Phenix
Atlas
[ Art ] [ Beasts ] [ Buildings ] [ Calendar ] [ Cities ] [ Continants ] [ Gods ] [ Groups ] [ History ] [ Items ] [ Languages ] [ Lists ] [ Nations ] [ People ] [ Plants ] [ Races ] [ Religions ] [ Ships ] [ Wars ]

Hkurt

(Huh-kurt)

The Orc Dictatorship of Hkurt.

"Always courageous"


Nation Map

(view map)

Hkurt map showing major cities as well as parts of surrounding countries.

Geography

Location

.

Map coordinates

24, 85

Map references

Easalt

Area

land:

1804 sq leagues

21502 sq mile

55690 sq km

comparison ranking: 147 (View All)

Land boundaries

border countries

Climate

Terrain

Elevation

highest point:

at

0 steps

0 feet

0 meters

lowest point:

at

0 steps

0 feet

0 meters

Natural resources

Land use

arable land: 0%

wilderness: 0%

Major lakes & Rivers

People and Society

Population

142566

comparison ranking: 149 (View All)

Nationality

noun: Hkurtan(s)

adjective: Hkurtan

Religion(s)

  1. Alaendilianism
  2. Cyncism
  3. Adaryilism

Ethnic groups

Languages

Population Growth Rate

0.0377%

comparison ranking: 115 (View All)

Birth rate

3.68/1,000 population

comparison ranking: 144 (View All)

Death rate

3.30/1,000 population

comparison ranking: 137 (View All)

Urbanization

urban population: 0.00% of total population

Major urban areas - population

Environment

Climate

Urbanization

urban population: 0.00% of total population

Land use

arable land: 0%

wilderness: 0%

Major lakes & Rivers

Government

Country name

conventional long form: The Dictatorship of Hkurt

conventional short form: Hkurt

Government type

Dictatorship

Capital


Warning: Undefined array key "City_Name" in /home/phenixsc/worldofphenix.com/nation.php on line 282

name:


Warning: Undefined array key "City_Location" in /home/phenixsc/worldofphenix.com/nation.php on line 283

Map Location:

Independence

National holiday

Flag description

National symbol(s)

Economy

Real GDP

0 gp

comparison ranking:

Real GDP per capita (per person)

0 gp

Agricultural products

wheat, rapeseed, maize, barley, milk, soybeans, potatoes, oats, peas, pork, wheat, sugar beets, milk, potatoes, barley, sunflower seed, maize, poultry, oats, soybeans

Industries

processed and unprocessed minerals, food products, wood and paper products, fish products,

Transportation

Roadways

Waterways

Merchant marine

Ports

Military and Security

Military and security service personnel strengths

Military expenditures

active personnel: 1378

comparison ranking:

conscriptable population: 6893

comparison ranking:

Military deployments

Founding

Year: 2184

Parent Nation: Dras

Lineage: Rugr > Dras > Hkurt

Event: Hkurt achieves independence after a civil war in Dras.3161

Leaders & Rulers

Title & NameStart YearEnd YearTotal Years
Dictator Hkuar219521961
Dictator Ghuch2196220711
Dictator Ghues2207221811
Dictator Gogh2218223517
Dictator Guart2235225318
Dictator Ghruakr225322607
Dictator Tuakr2260228424
Dictator Hukr2284230117
Dictator Khourk2301231615
Dictator Khrad2316233216
Dictator Drurt2332235220
Dictator Dreat235223608
Dictator Khogr2360237313
Dictator Tort237323818
Dictator Roch2381239918
Dictator Hart239924078
Dictator Graegh240724136
Dictator Raenh2413244330
Dictator Duach244324529
Dictator Ghuch245224608
Dictator Haet2460247717
Dictator Khainr2477249720
Dictator Hkos2497250710
Dictator Tat2507251811
Dictator Krach251825213
Dictator Khreat2521254120
Dictator Ghadr2541255514
Dictator Ghrout2555256914
Dictator Goukr256925701
Dictator Gaagh2570258414
Dictator Hroug258425928
Dictator Suark2592260412
Dictator Kraeg2604262622
Dictator Krohr262626315
Dictator Kark2631264312
Dictator Dokk2643265815
Dictator Rour265826668
Dictator Hekh266626715
Dictator Denr267126809
Dictator Heakr2680269212
Dictator Kraikh2692271927
Dictator Khaat271927267
Dictator Trainr272627326
Dictator Saigh273227419
Dictator Ghert2741276221
Dictator Hruekr2762279533
Dictator Ghraich2795280813
Dictator Gaag2808283830
Dictator Ghaegh283828435
Dictator Ghrugr2843285916
Dictator Kuech285928601
Dictator Ghait2860287919
Dictator Suegh287928867
Dictator Hreahk2886292842
Dictator Rokk292829368
Dictator Ghraak2936294812
Dictator Trous2948298234
Dictator Hrourk2982299614
Dictator Headr2996Present4

History

YearEvent
2184Hkurt achieves independence after a civil war in Dras.3161
2189Hkurt loses a rainforest province to Rokr. Rokr's territory increases by a quarter.3162
2193Dictator Kreat of Hkonr wins a pyrrhic victory over Hkurt. Hkonr's territory increases by half.3163
2195Hkuar becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159185
2196Eventember 3, 2196
Ghuch becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159187
2196Eventember 4, 2196
Ghuch becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159189
2196Embermont 14, 2196
Hkuar's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159186
2207Eventember 1, 2207
Ghuch's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159190
2207Eventember 2, 2207
Ghues becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159191
2207Eventember 22, 2207
Ghuch's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159188
2218Jovember 18, 2218
Ghues's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159192
2218Jovember 19, 2218
Gogh becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159193
2235Embermont 10, 2235
Gogh's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159194
2235Embermont 11, 2235
Guart becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159195
2253Stellary 16, 2253
Guart's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159196
2253Stellary 17, 2253
Ghruakr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159197
2260Xylobary 16, 2260
Ghruakr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159198
2260Xylobary 17, 2260
Tuakr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159199
2284Jovember 21, 2284
Tuakr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159200
2284Jovember 22, 2284
Hukr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159201
2301Iridanuary 2, 2301
Hukr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159202
2301Iridanuary 3, 2301
Khourk becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159203
2316Iridanuary 6, 2316
Khourk's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159204
2316Iridanuary 7, 2316
Khrad becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159205
2332Iridanuary 1, 2332
Khrad's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159206
2332Iridanuary 2, 2332
Drurt becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159207
2352Iridanuary 8, 2352
Drurt's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159208
2352Iridanuary 9, 2352
Dreat becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159209
2353Dictator Drurt gives a substantial reward for any magical devices that are turned in to the authorities.5637
2360Illumineth 11, 2360
Dreat's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159210
2360Illumineth 12, 2360
Khogr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159211
2373Xylobary 2, 2373
Khogr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159212
2373Xylobary 3, 2373
Tort becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159213
2381Stellary 23, 2381
Tort's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159214
2381Stellary 24, 2381
Roch becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159215
2399Dictator Roch of Hkurt successfully invades Hkonr despite the counsel of her advisors. Hkurt adds a quarter to its population.3164
2399Nighthaven 7, 2399
Roch's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159216
2399Nighthaven 8, 2399
Hart becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159217
2406Hkonr annexes a portion of Hkurt's rainforest. Hkurt loses most of its territory.3165
2407Eventember 2, 2407
Hart's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159218
2407Eventember 3, 2407
Graegh becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159219
2413Uttonary 15, 2413
Graegh's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159220
2413Uttonary 16, 2413
Raenh becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159221
2443Nighthaven 2, 2443
Raenh's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159222
2443Nighthaven 3, 2443
Duach becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159223
2452Eventember 4, 2452
Duach's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159224
2452Sylvermoon 15, 2452
Ghuch becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159225
2452Sylvermoon 16, 2452
Ghuch becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159227
2460Sylvarbor 4, 2460
Ghuch's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159228
2460Sylvarbor 5, 2460
Haet becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159229
2460Embermont 3, 2460
Ghuch's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159226
2477Jovember 7, 2477
Haet's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159230
2477Jovember 8, 2477
Khainr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159231
2497Prismont 12, 2497
Khainr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159232
2497Prismont 13, 2497
Hkos becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159233
2507Nivalisary 4, 2507
Hkos's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159234
2507Nivalisary 5, 2507
Tat becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159235
2518Nighthaven 11, 2518
Tat's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159236
2518Nighthaven 12, 2518
Krach becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159237
2521Jovember 19, 2521
Krach's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159238
2521Jovember 20, 2521
Khreat becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159239
2541Uttonary 12, 2541
Khreat's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159240
2541Uttonary 13, 2541
Ghadr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159241
2553Hkurt begins actively sending seditionists into neighboring nations.3166
2555Prismont 3, 2555
Ghadr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159242
2555Prismont 4, 2555
Ghrout becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159243
2569Prismont 5, 2569
Ghrout's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159244
2569Prismont 6, 2569
Goukr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159245
2570Jovember 8, 2570
Goukr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159246
2570Jovember 9, 2570
Gaagh becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159247
2584Sylvermoon 19, 2584
Gaagh's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159248
2584Sylvermoon 20, 2584
Hroug becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159249
2592Sylvarbor 8, 2592
Hroug's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159250
2592Sylvarbor 9, 2592
Suark becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159251
2604Nighthaven 14, 2604
Suark's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159252
2604Nighthaven 15, 2604
Kraeg becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159253
2618a hero arises: Khoruagh.3167
2621The Navy abandons efforts to drive away the growing numbers of exiles and outcasts who make their homes on ever-expanding raft communities.3168
2626Illumineth 1, 2626
Kraeg's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159254
2626Illumineth 2, 2626
Krohr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159255
2627Khoruagh survives three different fatal diseases at once.3169
2630Khoruagh Houndsoul leads a failed coup attempt.3170
2631Sylvarbor 3, 2631
Krohr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159256
2631Sylvarbor 4, 2631
Kark becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159257
2632Khoruagh Houndsoul recovers the treasury of Hkurt from a notorious den of thieves.3171
2635Khoruagh accidentally causes a great temple to collapse.3172
2643Khoruagh Houndsoul leaves home one day and is never seen again.3173
2643Nighthaven 8, 2643
Kark's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159258
2643Nighthaven 9, 2643
Dokk becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159259
2658Eventember 15, 2658
Dokk's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159260
2658Eventember 16, 2658
Rour becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159261
2666Sylvermoon 23, 2666
Rour's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159262
2666Sylvermoon 24, 2666
Hekh becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159263
2668The Dictator doesn't leave his palace for an entire year, deeply paranoid that his enemies are plotting to kill him.3174
2671Iridanuary 8, 2671
Hekh's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159264
2671Iridanuary 9, 2671
Denr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159265
2680Trilunary 19, 2680
Denr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159266
2680Trilunary 20, 2680
Heakr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159267
2692Prismont 22, 2692
Heakr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159268
2692Prismont 23, 2692
Kraikh becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159269
2719Jovember 16, 2719
Kraikh's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159270
2719Jovember 17, 2719
Khaat becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159271
2726Xylobary 1, 2726
Khaat's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159272
2726Xylobary 2, 2726
Trainr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159273
2732Nighthaven 1, 2732
Trainr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159274
2732Nighthaven 2, 2732
Saigh becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159275
2741Uttonary 3, 2741
Saigh's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159276
2741Uttonary 4, 2741
Ghert becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159277
2747Gahok becomes famous for averting a war between Hkurt and its neighbors.3175
2752Gahok the Vindictive rescues the clergy from a burning temple.3176
2761Gahok the Vindictive disappears into the wilderness to live as a hermit.3177
2762Uttonary 19, 2762
Ghert's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159278
2762Uttonary 20, 2762
Hruekr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159279
2776Hkurt's army is stretched thin putting down the uprisings that keep springing up in every corner of the land.5638
2795Stellary 21, 2795
Hruekr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159280
2795Stellary 22, 2795
Ghraich becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159281
2808Illumineth 18, 2808
Ghraich's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159282
2808Illumineth 19, 2808
Gaag becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159283
2838Nighthaven 3, 2838
Gaag's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159284
2838Nighthaven 4, 2838
Ghaegh becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159285
2839Ghok stumbles upon a powerful magical ring.3178
2843Jovember 12, 2843
Ghaegh's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159286
2843Jovember 13, 2843
Ghrugr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159287
2859Stellary 21, 2859
Ghrugr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159288
2859Stellary 22, 2859
Kuech becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159289
2860Embermont 18, 2860
Kuech's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159290
2860Embermont 19, 2860
Ghait becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159291
2865Ghok the Bonedevil survives a series of assassination attempts.3179
2868After Ghok the Bonedevil perishes in battle defending Hkurt, its military incorporates his likeness into their standard.3180
2879Trilunary 12, 2879
Ghait's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159292
2879Trilunary 13, 2879
Suegh becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159293
2886Trilunary 19, 2886
Suegh's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159294
2886Trilunary 20, 2886
Hreahk becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159295
2928Nivalisary 22, 2928
Hreahk's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159296
2928Nivalisary 23, 2928
Rokk becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159297
2936Sylvermoon 21, 2936
Rokk's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159298
2936Sylvermoon 22, 2936
Ghraak becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159299
2948Trilunary 22, 2948
Ghraak's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159300
2948Trilunary 23, 2948
Trous becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159301
2982Stellary 23, 2982
Trous's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159302
2982Stellary 24, 2982
Hrourk becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159303
2996Sylvermoon 5, 2996
Hrourk's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159304
2996Sylvermoon 6, 2996
Headr becomes Dictator of Hkurt. 159305
3007Headr's time as Dictator of Hkurt comes to an end. 159306