Phenix
Atlas
[ Art ] [ Beasts ] [ Buildings ] [ Calendar ] [ Cities ] [ Continants ] [ Gods ] [ Groups ] [ History ] [ Items ] [ Languages ] [ Lists ] [ Nations ] [ People ] [ Plants ] [ Races ] [ Religions ] [ Ships ] [ Wars ]

Griania

(GREE-ah-nee-uh)

The Human Kingdom of Griania.

"In unity, heroism"


Nation Map

(view map)

Griania map showing major cities as well as parts of surrounding countries.

Geography

Location

.

Map coordinates

157, 3

Map references

Cromland

Area

land:

25380 sq leagues

302493 sq mile

783454 sq km

comparison ranking: 87 (View All)

Land boundaries

border countries

Climate

Terrain

Elevation

highest point:

at

0 steps

0 feet

0 meters

lowest point:

at

0 steps

0 feet

0 meters

Natural resources

Land use

arable land: 0%

wilderness: 0%

Major lakes & Rivers

People and Society

Population

29843287

comparison ranking: 43 (View All)

Nationality

noun: Grianonian(s)

adjective: Grianonian

Religion(s)

  1. Xellaism
  2. Melolaism
  3. Transcendrium
  4. [[Harmonixus|religi

Ethnic groups

Languages

Population Growth Rate

0.6620%

comparison ranking: 17 (View All)

Birth rate

8.39/1,000 population

comparison ranking: 110 (View All)

Death rate

1.80/1,000 population

comparison ranking: 150 (View All)

Urbanization

urban population: 0.00% of total population

Major urban areas - population

Environment

Climate

Urbanization

urban population: 0.00% of total population

Land use

arable land: 0%

wilderness: 0%

Major lakes & Rivers

Government

Country name

conventional long form: The Kingdom of Griania

conventional short form: Griania

Government type

Monarchy

Capital


Warning: Undefined array key "City_Name" in /home/phenixsc/worldofphenix.com/nation.php on line 282

name:


Warning: Undefined array key "City_Location" in /home/phenixsc/worldofphenix.com/nation.php on line 283

Map Location:

Independence

National holiday

Flag description

National symbol(s)

Economy

Real GDP

0 gp

comparison ranking:

Real GDP per capita (per person)

0 gp

Agricultural products

wheat, rapeseed, maize, barley, milk, soybeans, potatoes, oats, peas, pork, wheat, sugar beets, milk, potatoes, barley, sunflower seed, maize, poultry, oats, soybeans

Industries

processed and unprocessed minerals, food products, wood and paper products, fish products,

Transportation

Roadways

Waterways

Merchant marine

Ports

Military and Security

Military and security service personnel strengths

Military expenditures

active personnel: 293956

comparison ranking:

conscriptable population: 1469781

comparison ranking:

Military deployments

Founding

Year: 735

Parent Nation: Rhydtry

Lineage: Rhydtry > Griania

Event: A deadly plague in Rhydtry frightens many of its citizens into fleeing. Some of them take to the sea and settle the colony of Griania.860

Cities

NameLocationYear FoundedPopulation
Addright158, 522261962
Aldenbeare156, 419261245
Alexissand160, 521557131
Anderstoke157, 319442549
Antstaple158, 319573890
Arnion159, 526811822
Arruntanum160, 122368622
Ashentam158, 419377361
Aurelus161, 225408857
Bailthen158, 329166616
Baragoninia160, 221172007
Barandonsole159, 423984536
Basilrum157, 124554995
Battleholes159, 419162171
Beddmock159, 521929691
Betchworth161, 429241957
Blicknings156, 225467650
Bluefield159, 227551214
Brinnamer155, 4228017582
Bristleend158, 527217072
Caeparanum159, 425153783
Calveclyst157, 320274756
Calvemile Hall159, 121979223
Calvus160, 2243312895
Cartershelf Chapel159, 319832664
Carvinia158, 6201124604
Clumham157, 228242823
Codall159, 124322727
Cogcing160, 423235504
Colwin Gate158, 121783596
Cootary156, 5260516903
Cornelias's Church157, 125081556
Corthanehern161, 4823206559
Coughary159, 519923930
Creperion155, 5296162211
Crick's Mead157, 423054268
Critonion158, 228709251
Cublneth161, 426131515
Culverlie156, 324022596
Cyristalinius159, 422871648
Davidsett157, 328404284
Doghall161, 31211134458
Dorchnings Grove157, 225571586
Dronaxis's Church159, 218755469
Dycastinium156, 320128570
Dycastum156, 527471330
Ebrlowe Grove159, 323205197
Eldran's Wood159, 329804996
Emanuelperry158, 429942805
Erisysinius160, 223482248
Eritam160, 228996977
Faversheale157, 229804418
Fili's Hill156, 329754728
Firsearth158, 321579096
Forkabbey156, 322547245
Gabininius158, 220245410
Galerale157, 523601269
Garnetcastle156, 123521394
Gehbrehrion159, 229978238
Glitterhill158, 224185609
Godmanthorn161, 228812374
Great Sun157, 123793021
Great Vic157, 221645072
Haresnow156, 322597848
Harold Castle156, 418772252
Harpencaster Farm160, 419675694
Hatherten Church158, 129633935
Hearthfarm160, 123309966
Hebmouth156, 424972785
Hendgole Abbey157, 227701313
Henryium159, 321136086
High Sara157, 422312369
High Wrophome156, 421159017
Kanosak's Green161, 429439676
Kanosaksole157, 324711795
Kimquite156, 324782723
Kisloak158, 529213380
Lear's Abbey156, 422837653
Learinia159, 420007212
Lesser Sho156, 224396602
Levantanius158, 426441812
Lidell156, 428123088
Lillesbeam Gate158, 522556727
Little Snaryl160, 223973209
Long Igvar160, 228857646
Loregreen157, 528741100
Luckmead159, 124541188
Luffindall160, 2258539358
Lutatium159, 519385606
Malknick Farm157, 427703229
Markuspit157, 5256811258
Middlebeck159, 1208883678
Mollrim157, 225832056
Morashisale159, 523415405
Morashisome156, 323073551
Muchelclive159, 1234213841
Nafferrip157, 520276032
Notttey156, 521531857
Nympvill156, 526429699
Og's Ford160, 420696039
Outhope161, 222522768
Outtoft160, 428961067
Pawdeock158, 519315770
Penmoor157, 122948435
Plaguecastle160, 319601490
Plautinium159, 327933391
Poleslye156, 528717989
Rafwin End160, 320428395
Rampisterne159, 524016228
Reigie158, 120482693
Rilamusanum160, 5241328604
Rockmead159, 527702456
Salin's End157, 028297911
Sauvagerop156, 5233143913
Scopchin157, 119395844
Sentanius160, 425145574
Septimon157, 5243296965
Sharesnance Market158, 321025058
Shatterchurch160, 524319484
Shieldchapel156, 422604125
Shieldchurch157, 518733448
Siegfriedbech161, 218921144
Snaryl's Hall158, 528269826
Sojournget157, 323518162
Solvarnsome158, 123411721
Somersdore158, 426975134
Stagennock Hall159, 124281114
Staliswith Chapel160, 224473216
Starend159, 425081400
Starfarm155, 426501311
Steeplen156, 228713328
Stoke Eardwen159, 327894994
Sutden157, 228603960
Talon's Gate159, 419081437
Tarporoaks156, 419962507
Thelrinhams158, 224408608
Theodenwarne159, 427486923
Theragondsall156, 224094820
Throwdean Grove160, 320768880
Tinwight159, 122436026
Trebellale158, 420234508
Trenn's Chapel157, 125407237
Trenninium160, 426084240
Typin's End158, 226272730
Upper Hilmaring158, 524213637
Upper Rhisford159, 422094593
Valorcastle159, 023635511
Vidrimmerdal155, 328941747
Visellale158, 423327786
Wallagot Grove159, 024522394
Warblestead157, 328733408
Watlstock158, 42326999
Weland Field161, 324511749
Wendall156, 223932303
Whiskeyend157, 227136141
Whitthorne155, 4830179399
Wimblesell159, 129701069
Woolchapel155, 318934633
Worgbach158, 326127054
Worldish158, 229515041
Wortron156, 221611810
Zanneknoe157, 426542856

Population Living in Cities: 1641385

Leaders & Rulers

Title & NameStart YearEnd YearTotal Years
Dictator Ellen Mill7447539
Dictator Cecily Donnett75380754
Dictator Mabon Ginter80782720
Dictator Stanburg Bowett82784720
Dictator Judith Cheddar84786215
Dictator Merewin Bladewell86288927
Archwizard Merewin Bladewell88990617
Archwizard Regnild Bedingfeld90692014
Archwizard Alice Krakr92093212
Archwizard Amy Knody93294917
Archwizard Modbert Bellett94997728
Archwizard Asa Fromond97799316
Archwizard Christopher Walker993101522
Archwizard Joan Bownell1015104126
Archwizard Herebold Ashby1041107534
Archwizard Lancelin Dunham1075109924
Archwizard Isolde Berecraft109911067
Archwizard Aline Wade1106111711
Archwizard Herewold Staverton1117112912
Archwizard Annabel Odson1129114314
Archwizard Godiva Pippin1143116522
Archwizard Matilda Strachleigh1165120035
Archwizard Eve Ioholt1200122323
Archwizard Wigfled Follon1223127148
Archwizard Asa Foot1271130332
Archwizard Tursten Kidwelly1303132724
Archwizard John Hardy1327137952
Archwizard William Waltham137913834
Archwizard Tela Balam1383140421
Archwizard Berengar Sibbell140414117
Archwizard Lefleda Boville141114209
Archwizard William Good1420145232
Archwizard Roger Dimmock1452147725
Archwizard Merewin Corbun1477151437
Archwizard Fulcher Maltoun1514154329
Archwizard Alnoth Nysell154315529
King Hermer Heywood1552157321
King Manfrid Rawlin1573159320
King Beorn Carbonall1593160916
King Barth Bothy1609164940
Queen Tela Gold1649166516
King Algeard Unton1665170439
King Stan Horton1704174137
King Algar Foliot1741176827
Queen Josian Frye176817702
Queen Adelina Reed1770179525
Queen Lettice Ford1795183641
King Reinbert Hammond183618404
King Aldwy Talbot1840185919
King Walbert Browett1859191152
Queen Amice Tabard1911195140
King David Pennebrygg1951196312
King Edgar Seys1963200441
Queen Margery Wilson200420106
Queen Clemence Peyton2010202919
Queen Ida Herecom2029204314
Queen Judith Friday2043208340
Queen Rose Warden208320929
King Humphrey Warden2092210715
Queen Hawise Delamere210721136
Queen Beatrix Evingar2113214229
King Samson Eadlac2142217230
Queen Idonia Radley2172219725
King Allen Lumbard219722014
Queen Eleanor Eyer2201223130
King Aldwy Pettit2231227443
Queen Maria Morley2274228915
King Alfstan Hilderley2289229910
King Robert Bedgberry2299231920
Queen Ellen Wadard231923289
Queen Alice Finch2328234012
Queen Isabel Digby2340237232
Queen Cecily Corbun2372240129
King Algar Olingworth2401245554
Queen Lefleda Litton2455250853
Queen Anne Keriell250825102
Queen Joyce Wellins2510253525
King Philip Garret2535255217
King Harold Swetenham2552256816
Queen Ida Rondel256825735
King Modbert Manfield2573259421
King Bodda Horsey2594263945
Queen Beatrix Ertham2639266223
Queen Janet Hopton2662267816
King Hildebert Grafton267826857
Queen Denise Cheddar2685272439
Queen Felice Ringer2724275127
Queen Mawa Jowchet2751279746
Queen Godeleva Colthurst279728069
King Guy Mortimer2806285751
King Hugh Bell285728647
King Brun Colt286428706
King Kenias Speir2870288717
King Humphrey Burgoyne2887290619
Queen Katherine Denton290629148
Queen Molleva Hampden2914292915
Queen Sybil Broughton292929367
Queen Elizabeth Tinel2936296024
Queen Mildred Gill2960298323
Queen Avice Rippringham2983Present17

History

YearEvent
735A deadly plague in Rhydtry frightens many of its citizens into fleeing. Some of them take to the sea and settle the colony of Griania.860
744Ellen Mill becomes Dictator of Griania. 157825
753Stellary 1, 753
Ellen Mill's time as Dictator of Griania comes to an end. 157826
753Stellary 2, 753
Cecily Donnett becomes Dictator of Griania. 157827
807Nivalisary 5, 807
Cecily Donnett's time as Dictator of Griania comes to an end. 157828
807Nivalisary 6, 807
Mabon Ginter becomes Dictator of Griania. 157829
823Jovember 24, 823
The City of Corthanehern, Griania is founded.127193
827Sylvarbor 9, 827
Mabon Ginter's time as Dictator of Griania comes to an end. 157830
827Sylvarbor 10, 827
Stanburg Bowett becomes Dictator of Griania. 157831
830Nivalisary 11, 830
The City of Whitthorne, Griania is founded.127316
840A peace accord unites Griania and Sychea.861
846The painter Maria Leighlin completes an enormous frieze on the ceiling of the largest temple in the capital of Griania.6587
847Iridanuary 11, 847
Stanburg Bowett's time as Dictator of Griania comes to an end. 157832
847Iridanuary 12, 847
Judith Cheddar becomes Dictator of Griania. 157833
862Harbingerary 10, 862
Judith Cheddar's time as Dictator of Griania comes to an end. 157834
862Harbingerary 11, 862
Merewin Bladewell becomes Dictator of Griania. 157835
870Dictator Merewin Bladewell of Griania founds an overseas colony, Tarnia.862
881The wizards take control of Griania.863
889Prismont 20, 889
Merewin Bladewell's time as Dictator of Griania comes to an end. 157836
889Prismont 21, 889
Merewin Bladewell becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157837
906Sylvermoon 23, 906
Merewin Bladewell's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157838
906Sylvermoon 24, 906
Regnild Bedingfeld becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157839
920Harbingerary 4, 920
Regnild Bedingfeld's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157840
920Harbingerary 5, 920
Alice Krakr becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157841
932Stellary 12, 932
Alice Krakr's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157842
932Stellary 13, 932
Amy Knody becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157843
949Xylobary 15, 949
Amy Knody's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157844
949Xylobary 16, 949
Modbert Bellett becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157845
977Jovember 8, 977
Modbert Bellett's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157846
977Jovember 9, 977
Asa Fromond becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157847
993Stellary 11, 993
Asa Fromond's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157848
993Stellary 12, 993
Christopher Walker becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157849
1015Illumineth 8, 1015
Christopher Walker's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157850
1015Illumineth 9, 1015
Joan Bownell becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157851
1023Qiyan She-Wolf is born in a dark and desolate prison.5152
1039Qiyan accidentally causes a great temple to collapse.5153
1041Nighthaven 14, 1041
Joan Bownell's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157852
1041Nighthaven 15, 1041
Herebold Ashby becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157853
1062Qiyan She-Wolf brings a serial killer to justice.864
1070Qiyan She-Wolf gradually loses her mind, eventually dying alone.5154
1075Sylvermoon 11, 1075
Herebold Ashby's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157854
1075Sylvermoon 12, 1075
Lancelin Dunham becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157855
1099Uttonary 13, 1099
Lancelin Dunham's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157856
1099Uttonary 14, 1099
Isolde Berecraft becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157857
1106Prismont 8, 1106
Isolde Berecraft's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157858
1106Prismont 9, 1106
Aline Wade becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157859
1117Prismont 3, 1117
Aline Wade's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157860
1117Prismont 4, 1117
Herewold Staverton becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157861
1129Eventember 1, 1129
Herewold Staverton's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157862
1129Eventember 2, 1129
Annabel Odson becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157863
1143Harbingerary 5, 1143
Annabel Odson's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157864
1143Harbingerary 6, 1143
Godiva Pippin becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157865
1164A hero arises: Freewrath.6763
1165Sylvarbor 19, 1165
Godiva Pippin's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157866
1165Sylvarbor 20, 1165
Matilda Strachleigh becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157867
1175Freewrath Truthbearer wins a horse race in Griania, easily besting the previous record.6594
1177Athaulf Pettit completes his life's work: a stone obelisk chronicling the history of the Humans from their earliest myths.6608
1186Freewrath Truthbearer has statues raised in his honor for his great deeds.6452
1200Xylobary 22, 1200
Matilda Strachleigh's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157868
1200Xylobary 23, 1200
Eve Ioholt becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157869
1211Nighthaven 17, 1211
The City of Doghall, Griania is founded.127202
1223Iridanuary 19, 1223
Eve Ioholt's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157870
1223Iridanuary 20, 1223
Wigfled Follon becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157871
1225The Arcane Council orders the construction of free schools in every major city to train children in skilled trades.6756
1228Freewrath Truthbearer defends a town from attacking harpies.6595
1230Craftspersons band together to form a \"union of makers\" and amass political influence.6670
1236Innovations in shipbuilding allow the Navy to grow significantly.6612
1238Freewrath Truthbearer is lost at sea.6603
1244Dashley becomes the most revered actor in all of Griania.6453
1265Military fortifications sprout up in lands contested with Griania's neighbors, protecting farmers seeking new lands to till.6609
1267Dashley Crimsonstrand is the only survivor of a shipwreck.6643
1271Nighthaven 22, 1271
Wigfled Follon's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157872
1271Nighthaven 23, 1271
Asa Foot becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157873
1272Dashley Crimsonstrand is banned from every tavern in Griania.6573
1303Xylobary 16, 1303
Asa Foot's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157874
1303Xylobary 17, 1303
Tursten Kidwelly becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157875
1327Embermont 2, 1327
Tursten Kidwelly's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157876
1327Embermont 3, 1327
John Hardy becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157877
1379Trilunary 1, 1379
John Hardy's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157878
1379Trilunary 2, 1379
William Waltham becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157879
1383Trilunary 16, 1383
William Waltham's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157880
1383Trilunary 17, 1383
Tela Balam becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157881
1404Archwizard Tela Balam proclaims an annual nation-wide, week-long fishing tournament, the winner to be granted lands and a keep.6588
1404Jovember 14, 1404
Tela Balam's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157882
1404Jovember 15, 1404
Berengar Sibbell becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157883
1411Eventember 1, 1411
Berengar Sibbell's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157884
1411Eventember 2, 1411
Lefleda Boville becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157885
1420Prismont 1, 1420
Lefleda Boville's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157886
1420Prismont 2, 1420
William Good becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157887
1452Iridanuary 13, 1452
William Good's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157888
1452Iridanuary 14, 1452
Roger Dimmock becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157889
1457Refugees from Griania flee persecution by Archwizard Ruth Silvester, founding Waredean.865
1477Uttonary 11, 1477
Roger Dimmock's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157890
1477Uttonary 12, 1477
Merewin Corbun becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157891
1511Loyal supporters of an exiled scion of Griania follow him across the sea and found Classban.866
1514Eventember 3, 1514
Merewin Corbun's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157892
1514Eventember 4, 1514
Fulcher Maltoun becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157893
1521Rocco's family is killed when he is a child, and he swears vengeance.6341
1530Rocco Hardbane accidentally fulfills a tragic prophecy.867
1539Rocco Hardbane is cursed by a witch and is only able to communicate through song for the rest of his life.868
1543Citizens of Griania are shocked and horrified when ancient documents prove the Archwizard's family stems from a union with a demon.5155
1543Illumineth 13, 1543
Fulcher Maltoun's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157894
1543Illumineth 14, 1543
Alnoth Nysell becomes Archwizard of Griania. 157895
1548Rocco Hardbane is visited by a deity and given a holy quest.869
1552Colben Thomas dissolves the Arcane Council and proclaims himself the first of a new dynasty of monarchs.870
1552Embermont 20, 1552
Alnoth Nysell's time as Archwizard of Griania comes to an end. 157896
1552Embermont 21, 1552
Hermer Heywood becomes King of Griania. 157897
1555King Colben Thomas bests the leaders of three different goblin clans in single combat and adds their soldiers to his army's ranks.871
1573Trilunary 5, 1573
Hermer Heywood's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157898
1573Trilunary 6, 1573
Manfrid Rawlin becomes King of Griania. 157899
1584Rocco Hardbane descends into the underworld, never to return.5156
1593Sylvarbor 19, 1593
Manfrid Rawlin's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157900
1593Sylvarbor 20, 1593
Beorn Carbonall becomes King of Griania. 157901
1609Prismont 10, 1609
Beorn Carbonall's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157902
1609Prismont 11, 1609
Barth Bothy becomes King of Griania. 157903
1649Iridanuary 10, 1649
Barth Bothy's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157904
1649Iridanuary 11, 1649
Tela Gold becomes Queen of Griania. 157905
1665Nighthaven 12, 1665
Tela Gold's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157906
1665Nighthaven 13, 1665
Algeard Unton becomes King of Griania. 157907
1704Iridanuary 20, 1704
Algeard Unton's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157908
1704Iridanuary 21, 1704
Stan Horton becomes King of Griania. 157909
1741Illumineth 19, 1741
Stan Horton's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157910
1741Illumineth 20, 1741
Algar Foliot becomes King of Griania. 157911
1768Sylvarbor 5, 1768
Algar Foliot's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157912
1768Sylvarbor 6, 1768
Josian Frye becomes Queen of Griania. 157913
1769Eva Sauber learns at an early age that monsters do indeed live beneath her bed.5157
1770Embermont 1, 1770
Josian Frye's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157914
1770Embermont 2, 1770
Adelina Reed becomes Queen of Griania. 157915
1774Allalt declares independence from Griania.872
1774Harbingerary 10, 1774
Allalt declares independence from Griania.1
1795Iridanuary 6, 1795
Adelina Reed's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157916
1795Iridanuary 7, 1795
Lettice Ford becomes Queen of Griania. 157917
1836Nighthaven 17, 1836
Lettice Ford's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157918
1836Nighthaven 18, 1836
Reinbert Hammond becomes King of Griania. 157919
1840Uttonary 7, 1840
Reinbert Hammond's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157920
1840Uttonary 8, 1840
Aldwy Talbot becomes King of Griania. 157921
1859Jovember 1, 1859
Aldwy Talbot's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157922
1859Jovember 2, 1859
Walbert Browett becomes King of Griania. 157923
1873Embermont 4, 1873
The City of Shieldchurch, Griania is founded.127281
1875Sylvermoon 6, 1875
The City of Dronaxis's Church, Griania is founded.127204
1877Sylvermoon 4, 1877
The City of Harold Castle, Griania is founded.127225
1892Prismont 7, 1892
The City of Siegfriedbech, Griania is founded.127282
1893Eventember 21, 1893
The City of Woolchapel, Griania is founded.127318
1908Xylobary 16, 1908
The City of Talon's Gate, Griania is founded.127294
1911Eventember 21, 1911
Walbert Browett's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157924
1911Eventember 22, 1911
Amice Tabard becomes Queen of Griania. 157925
1916Iridanuary 13, 1916
The City of Battleholes, Griania is founded.127174
1925Wristan Bloodarrow is immortalized in song by the bards for his heroic deeds.5158
1926Sylvarbor 6, 1926
The City of Aldenbeare, Griania is founded.127162
1931Prismont 3, 1931
The City of Pawdeock, Griania is founded.127263
1937Nighthaven 5, 1937
The City of Ashentam, Griania is founded.127168
1938Prismont 2, 1938
The City of Lutatium, Griania is founded.127249
1939Iridanuary 18, 1939
The City of Scopchin, Griania is founded.127275
1944Harbingerary 16, 1944
The City of Anderstoke, Griania is founded.127164
1951Illumineth 8, 1951
Amice Tabard's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157926
1951Illumineth 9, 1951
David Pennebrygg becomes King of Griania. 157927
1957Sylvermoon 16, 1957
The City of Antstaple, Griania is founded.127165
1960Xylobary 3, 1960
The City of Plaguecastle, Griania is founded.127265
1963Prismont 14, 1963
David Pennebrygg's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157928
1963Prismont 15, 1963
Edgar Seys becomes King of Griania. 157929
1967Trilunary 14, 1967
The City of Harpencaster Farm, Griania is founded.127226
1983Sylvarbor 13, 1983
The City of Cartershelf Chapel, Griania is founded.127185
1992Trilunary 22, 1992
The City of Coughary, Griania is founded.127194
1996Jovember 4, 1996
The City of Tarporoaks, Griania is founded.127295
2000Prismont 17, 2000
The City of Learinia, Griania is founded.127239
2004Eventember 6, 2004
Edgar Seys's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157930
2004Eventember 7, 2004
Margery Wilson becomes Queen of Griania. 157931
2010Harbingerary 12, 2010
Margery Wilson's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157932
2010Harbingerary 13, 2010
Clemence Peyton becomes Queen of Griania. 157933
2011Eventember 5, 2011
The City of Carvinia, Griania is founded.127186
2012Sylvarbor 1, 2012
The City of Dycastinium, Griania is founded.127205
2023Uttonary 9, 2023
The City of Trebellale, Griania is founded.127301
2024Prismont 24, 2024
The City of Gabininius, Griania is founded.127216
2027Stellary 24, 2027
The City of Nafferrip, Griania is founded.127257
2027Embermont 15, 2027
The City of Calveclyst, Griania is founded.127182
2029Iridanuary 8, 2029
Clemence Peyton's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157934
2029Iridanuary 9, 2029
Ida Herecom becomes Queen of Griania. 157935
2042Embermont 20, 2042
The City of Rafwin End, Griania is founded.127268
2043Stellary 6, 2043
Ida Herecom's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157936
2043Stellary 7, 2043
Judith Friday becomes Queen of Griania. 157937
2048Illumineth 19, 2048
The City of Reigie, Griania is founded.127270
2053Velyn becomes known for writing a magnificent epic linking the Queen's lineage to the gods.873
2056Velyn Flass discovers the long-lost tomb of Queen Judith Friday's legendary ancestor.5732
2069Harbingerary 20, 2069
The City of Og's Ford, Griania is founded.127260
2076Sylvarbor 17, 2076
The City of Throwdean Grove, Griania is founded.127299
2083Prismont 3, 2083
Judith Friday's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157938
2083Prismont 4, 2083
Rose Warden becomes Queen of Griania. 157939
2088Uttonary 16, 2088
The City of Middlebeck, Griania is founded.127252
2092Embermont 11, 2092
Rose Warden's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157940
2092Embermont 12, 2092
Humphrey Warden becomes King of Griania. 157941
2102Prismont 14, 2102
The City of Sharesnance Market, Griania is founded.127278
2107Stellary 18, 2107
Humphrey Warden's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157942
2107Stellary 19, 2107
Hawise Delamere becomes Queen of Griania. 157943
2113Stellary 3, 2113
The City of Henryium, Griania is founded.127231
2113Nighthaven 23, 2113
Hawise Delamere's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157944
2113Nighthaven 24, 2113
Beatrix Evingar becomes Queen of Griania. 157945
2115Illumineth 20, 2115
The City of High Wrophome, Griania is founded.127233
2117Nivalisary 10, 2117
The City of Baragoninia, Griania is founded.127171
2142Iridanuary 23, 2142
Beatrix Evingar's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157946
2142Iridanuary 24, 2142
Samson Eadlac becomes King of Griania. 157947
2153Xylobary 5, 2153
The City of Notttey, Griania is founded.127258
2155Nivalisary 4, 2155
The City of Alexissand, Griania is founded.127163
2157Jovember 4, 2157
The City of Firsearth, Griania is founded.127214
2161Sylvermoon 23, 2161
The City of Wortron, Griania is founded.127321
2164Iridanuary 22, 2164
The City of Great Vic, Griania is founded.127223
2172Eventember 10, 2172
Samson Eadlac's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157948
2172Eventember 11, 2172
Idonia Radley becomes Queen of Griania. 157949
2178Trilunary 7, 2178
The City of Colwin Gate, Griania is founded.127190
2192Trilunary 7, 2192
The City of Beddmock, Griania is founded.127175
2197Trilunary 2, 2197
Idonia Radley's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157950
2197Trilunary 3, 2197
Allen Lumbard becomes King of Griania. 157951
2197Sylvermoon 18, 2197
The City of Calvemile Hall, Griania is founded.127183
2201Nivalisary 1, 2201
Allen Lumbard's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157952
2201Nivalisary 2, 2201
Eleanor Eyer becomes Queen of Griania. 157953
2209Iridanuary 14, 2209
The City of Upper Rhisford, Griania is founded.127306
2226Sylvermoon 1, 2226
The City of Addright, Griania is founded.127161
2231Sylvermoon 1, 2231
The City of High Sara, Griania is founded.127232
2231Xylobary 9, 2231
Eleanor Eyer's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157954
2231Xylobary 10, 2231
Aldwy Pettit becomes King of Griania. 157955
2236Trilunary 19, 2236
The City of Arruntanum, Griania is founded.127167
2243Sylvarbor 13, 2243
The City of Tinwight, Griania is founded.127300
2252Nighthaven 5, 2252
The City of Outhope, Griania is founded.127261
2254Prismont 9, 2254
The City of Forkabbey, Griania is founded.127215
2255Harbingerary 8, 2255
The City of Lillesbeam Gate, Griania is founded.127243
2259Xylobary 16, 2259
The City of Haresnow, Griania is founded.127224
2260Sylvermoon 24, 2260
The City of Shieldchapel, Griania is founded.127280
2274Harbingerary 19, 2274
Aldwy Pettit's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157956
2274Harbingerary 20, 2274
Maria Morley becomes Queen of Griania. 157957
2280Eventember 17, 2280
The City of Brinnamer, Griania is founded.127179
2283Iridanuary 3, 2283
The City of Lear's Abbey, Griania is founded.127238
2287Stellary 1, 2287
The City of Cyristalinius, Griania is founded.127200
2289Embermont 20, 2289
Maria Morley's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157958
2289Embermont 21, 2289
Alfstan Hilderley becomes King of Griania. 157959
2294Stellary 15, 2294
The City of Penmoor, Griania is founded.127264
2299Eventember 23, 2299
Alfstan Hilderley's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157960
2299Eventember 24, 2299
Robert Bedgberry becomes King of Griania. 157961
2305Embermont 24, 2305
The City of Crick's Mead, Griania is founded.127196
2307Iridanuary 13, 2307
The City of Morashisome, Griania is founded.127255
2319Harbingerary 9, 2319
Robert Bedgberry's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157962
2319Harbingerary 10, 2319
Ellen Wadard becomes Queen of Griania. 157963
2320Xylobary 14, 2320
The City of Ebrlowe Grove, Griania is founded.127207
2323Prismont 21, 2323
The City of Cogcing, Griania is founded.127189
2326Xylobary 10, 2326
The City of Watlstock, Griania is founded.127312
2328Eventember 7, 2328
Ellen Wadard's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157964
2328Eventember 8, 2328
Alice Finch becomes Queen of Griania. 157965
2330Stellary 20, 2330
The City of Hearthfarm, Griania is founded.127228
2331Nighthaven 13, 2331
The City of Sauvagerop, Griania is founded.127274
2332Iridanuary 13, 2332
The City of Visellale, Griania is founded.127309
2340Trilunary 9, 2340
Alice Finch's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157966
2340Trilunary 10, 2340
Isabel Digby becomes Queen of Griania. 157967
2341Eventember 15, 2341
The City of Solvarnsome, Griania is founded.127285
2341Xylobary 6, 2341
The City of Morashisale, Griania is founded.127254
2342Xylobary 19, 2342
The City of Muchelclive, Griania is founded.127256
2348Iridanuary 10, 2348
The City of Erisysinius, Griania is founded.127210
2351Trilunary 21, 2351
The City of Sojournget, Griania is founded.127284
2352Eventember 2, 2352
The City of Garnetcastle, Griania is founded.127218
2360Stellary 20, 2360
The City of Galerale, Griania is founded.127217
2363Nivalisary 2, 2363
The City of Valorcastle, Griania is founded.127307
2371Anugairar makes his name as a genius inventor of new magical spells.874
2372Eventember 3, 2372
Isabel Digby's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157968
2372Eventember 4, 2372
Cecily Corbun becomes Queen of Griania. 157969
2379Sylvermoon 23, 2379
The City of Great Sun, Griania is founded.127222
2393Prismont 23, 2393
The City of Wendall, Griania is founded.127314
2397Harbingerary 23, 2397
The City of Little Snaryl, Griania is founded.127244
2398Embermont 21, 2398
The City of Barandonsole, Griania is founded.127172
2401Prismont 22, 2401
The City of Rampisterne, Griania is founded.127269
2401Harbingerary 19, 2401
Cecily Corbun's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157970
2401Harbingerary 20, 2401
Algar Olingworth becomes King of Griania. 157971
2402Eventember 8, 2402
The City of Culverlie, Griania is founded.127199
2409Xylobary 3, 2409
The City of Theragondsall, Griania is founded.127298
2413Embermont 24, 2413
The City of Rilamusanum, Griania is founded.127271
2418Illumineth 9, 2418
The City of Glitterhill, Griania is founded.127220
2421Nivalisary 23, 2421
The City of Upper Hilmaring, Griania is founded.127305
2428Nighthaven 19, 2428
The City of Stagennock Hall, Griania is founded.127287
2431Sylvermoon 12, 2431
The City of Shatterchurch, Griania is founded.127279
2432Sylvermoon 22, 2432
The City of Septimon, Griania is founded.127277
2432Prismont 15, 2432
The City of Codall, Griania is founded.127188
2433Sylvarbor 15, 2433
The City of Calvus, Griania is founded.127184
2439Embermont 22, 2439
The City of Lesser Sho, Griania is founded.127240
2440Nivalisary 9, 2440
The City of Thelrinhams, Griania is founded.127296
2447Eventember 18, 2447
The City of Staliswith Chapel, Griania is founded.127288
2451Sylvarbor 21, 2451
The City of Weland Field, Griania is founded.127313
2452Nighthaven 17, 2452
The City of Wallagot Grove, Griania is founded.127310
2454Sylvermoon 24, 2454
The City of Luckmead, Griania is founded.127247
2455Prismont 15, 2455
The City of Basilrum, Griania is founded.127173
2455Prismont 15, 2455
Algar Olingworth's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157972
2455Prismont 16, 2455
Lefleda Litton becomes Queen of Griania. 157973
2471Nivalisary 10, 2471
The City of Kanosaksole, Griania is founded.127235
2478Nighthaven 11, 2478
The City of Kimquite, Griania is founded.127236
2497Illumineth 17, 2497
The City of Hebmouth, Griania is founded.127229
2508Illumineth 13, 2508
Lefleda Litton's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157974
2508Illumineth 14, 2508
Anne Keriell becomes Queen of Griania. 157975
2508Harbingerary 18, 2508
The City of Starend, Griania is founded.127289
2508Xylobary 5, 2508
The City of Cornelias's Church, Griania is founded.127192
2510Stellary 9, 2510
Anne Keriell's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157976
2510Stellary 10, 2510
Joyce Wellins becomes Queen of Griania. 157977
2514Nighthaven 4, 2514
The City of Sentanius, Griania is founded.127276
2515Harbingerary 7, 2515
The City of Caeparanum, Griania is founded.127181
2535Stellary 13, 2535
Joyce Wellins's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157978
2535Stellary 14, 2535
Philip Garret becomes King of Griania. 157979
2540Sylvarbor 9, 2540
The City of Trenn's Chapel, Griania is founded.127302
2540Trilunary 6, 2540
The City of Aurelus, Griania is founded.127169
2546Illumineth 10, 2546
The City of Blicknings, Griania is founded.127177
2552Nivalisary 1, 2552
Philip Garret's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157980
2552Nivalisary 2, 2552
Harold Swetenham becomes King of Griania. 157981
2557Nivalisary 21, 2557
The City of Dorchnings Grove, Griania is founded.127203
2568Trilunary 6, 2568
The City of Markuspit, Griania is founded.127251
2568Embermont 17, 2568
Harold Swetenham's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157982
2568Embermont 18, 2568
Ida Rondel becomes Queen of Griania. 157983
2573Embermont 5, 2573
Ida Rondel's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157984
2573Embermont 6, 2573
Modbert Manfield becomes King of Griania. 157985
2583Uttonary 7, 2583
The City of Mollrim, Griania is founded.127253
2585Illumineth 23, 2585
The City of Luffindall, Griania is founded.127248
2594Stellary 21, 2594
Modbert Manfield's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157986
2594Stellary 22, 2594
Bodda Horsey becomes King of Griania. 157987
2605Nivalisary 18, 2605
The City of Cootary, Griania is founded.127191
2608Nighthaven 16, 2608
The City of Trenninium, Griania is founded.127303
2612Illumineth 14, 2612
The City of Worgbach, Griania is founded.127319
2613Harbingerary 24, 2613
The City of Cublneth, Griania is founded.127198
2627Sylvarbor 22, 2627
The City of Typin's End, Griania is founded.127304
2639Harbingerary 3, 2639
Bodda Horsey's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157988
2639Harbingerary 4, 2639
Beatrix Ertham becomes Queen of Griania. 157989
2642Stellary 14, 2642
The City of Nympvill, Griania is founded.127259
2644Prismont 21, 2644
The City of Levantanius, Griania is founded.127241
2650Harbingerary 15, 2650
The City of Starfarm, Griania is founded.127290
2654Nighthaven 8, 2654
The City of Zanneknoe, Griania is founded.127322
2662Stellary 5, 2662
Beatrix Ertham's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157990
2662Stellary 6, 2662
Janet Hopton becomes Queen of Griania. 157991
2678Jovember 22, 2678
Janet Hopton's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157992
2678Jovember 23, 2678
Hildebert Grafton becomes King of Griania. 157993
2681Jovember 24, 2681
The City of Arnion, Griania is founded.127166
2685Iridanuary 23, 2685
Hildebert Grafton's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 157994
2685Iridanuary 24, 2685
Denise Cheddar becomes Queen of Griania. 157995
2686Marquiry is born amid the fires in the heart of a volcano.875
2697Uttonary 6, 2697
The City of Somersdore, Griania is founded.127286
2710Marquiry is cursed by a witch.876
2713Sylvermoon 10, 2713
The City of Whiskeyend, Griania is founded.127315
2721Sylvermoon 3, 2721
The City of Bristleend, Griania is founded.127180
2724Xylobary 1, 2724
Denise Cheddar's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157996
2724Xylobary 2, 2724
Felice Ringer becomes Queen of Griania. 157997
2747Harbingerary 1, 2747
The City of Dycastum, Griania is founded.127206
2748Sylvarbor 22, 2748
The City of Theodenwarne, Griania is founded.127297
2749Marquiry Giles discovers the richest vein of gold in Griania.877
2751Trilunary 14, 2751
Felice Ringer's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 157998
2751Trilunary 15, 2751
Mawa Jowchet becomes Queen of Griania. 157999
2755Embermont 23, 2755
The City of Bluefield, Griania is founded.127178
2770Uttonary 2, 2770
The City of Hendgole Abbey, Griania is founded.127230
2770Nighthaven 4, 2770
The City of Malknick Farm, Griania is founded.127250
2770Nighthaven 8, 2770
The City of Rockmead, Griania is founded.127272
2778Marquiry Giles is cursed to recall every misstep of her life in dreams each night.878
2783Marquiry Giles is captured by a rival nation and dies in a dungeon.5703
2789Jovember 3, 2789
The City of Stoke Eardwen, Griania is founded.127292
2793Sylvarbor 9, 2793
The City of Plautinium, Griania is founded.127266
2797Harbingerary 14, 2797
Mawa Jowchet's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 158000
2797Harbingerary 15, 2797
Godeleva Colthurst becomes Queen of Griania. 158001
2804Beosig Cahoun convinces the Queen to draft all prisoners into the navy.879
2806Nighthaven 10, 2806
Godeleva Colthurst's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 158002
2806Nighthaven 11, 2806
Guy Mortimer becomes King of Griania. 158003
2812Nighthaven 4, 2812
The City of Lidell, Griania is founded.127242
2824Iridanuary 3, 2824
The City of Clumham, Griania is founded.127187
2826Sylvermoon 9, 2826
The City of Snaryl's Hall, Griania is founded.127283
2829Nighthaven 14, 2829
The City of Salin's End, Griania is founded.127273
2840Stellary 6, 2840
The City of Davidsett, Griania is founded.127201
2857Harbingerary 15, 2857
Guy Mortimer's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 158004
2857Harbingerary 16, 2857
Hugh Bell becomes King of Griania. 158005
2860Xylobary 4, 2860
The City of Sutden, Griania is founded.127293
2864Trilunary 22, 2864
Hugh Bell's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 158006
2864Trilunary 23, 2864
Brun Colt becomes King of Griania. 158007
2870Trilunary 8, 2870
The City of Critonion, Griania is founded.127197
2870Sylvermoon 14, 2870
Brun Colt's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 158008
2870Sylvermoon 15, 2870
Kenias Speir becomes King of Griania. 158009
2871Jovember 23, 2871
The City of Steeplen, Griania is founded.127291
2871Nivalisary 22, 2871
The City of Poleslye, Griania is founded.127267
2873Jovember 22, 2873
The City of Warblestead, Griania is founded.127311
2874Harbingerary 22, 2874
The City of Loregreen, Griania is founded.127246
2881Xylobary 4, 2881
The City of Godmanthorn, Griania is founded.127221
2885Stellary 11, 2885
The City of Long Igvar, Griania is founded.127245
2887Sylvarbor 8, 2887
Kenias Speir's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 158010
2887Sylvarbor 9, 2887
Humphrey Burgoyne becomes King of Griania. 158011
2894Harbingerary 16, 2894
The City of Vidrimmerdal, Griania is founded.127308
2896Illumineth 24, 2896
The City of Outtoft, Griania is founded.127262
2899Illumineth 6, 2899
The City of Eritam, Griania is founded.127211
2906Illumineth 5, 2906
Humphrey Burgoyne's time as King of Griania comes to an end. 158012
2906Illumineth 6, 2906
Katherine Denton becomes Queen of Griania. 158013
2914Embermont 12, 2914
Katherine Denton's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 158014
2914Embermont 13, 2914
Molleva Hampden becomes Queen of Griania. 158015
2916Sylvermoon 9, 2916
The City of Bailthen, Griania is founded.127170
2921Eventember 22, 2921
The City of Kisloak, Griania is founded.127237
2924Illumineth 14, 2924
The City of Betchworth, Griania is founded.127176
2929Stellary 15, 2929
Molleva Hampden's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 158016
2929Stellary 16, 2929
Sybil Broughton becomes Queen of Griania. 158017
2936Iridanuary 11, 2936
Sybil Broughton's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 158018
2936Iridanuary 12, 2936
Elizabeth Tinel becomes Queen of Griania. 158019
2943Nighthaven 20, 2943
The City of Kanosak's Green, Griania is founded.127234
2951Embermont 16, 2951
The City of Worldish, Griania is founded.127320
2960Nighthaven 10, 2960
Elizabeth Tinel's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 158020
2960Nighthaven 11, 2960
Mildred Gill becomes Queen of Griania. 158021
2961Nighthaven 1, 2961
The City of Creperion, Griania is founded.127195
2963Illumineth 20, 2963
The City of Hatherten Church, Griania is founded.127227
2970Sylvarbor 20, 2970
The City of Wimblesell, Griania is founded.127317
2975Nighthaven 14, 2975
The City of Fili's Hill, Griania is founded.127213
2980Sylvermoon 24, 2980
The City of Eldran's Wood, Griania is founded.127208
2980Nighthaven 19, 2980
The City of Faversheale, Griania is founded.127212
2983Embermont 4, 2983
Mildred Gill's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 158022
2983Embermont 5, 2983
Avice Rippringham becomes Queen of Griania. 158023
2994Sylvermoon 8, 2994
The City of Emanuelperry, Griania is founded.127209
2997Xylobary 14, 2997
The City of Gehbrehrion, Griania is founded.127219
3004Avice Rippringham's time as Queen of Griania comes to an end. 158024