Phenix
Atlas
[ Art ] [ Beasts ] [ Buildings ] [ Calendar ] [ Cities ] [ Continants ] [ Gods ] [ Groups ] [ History ] [ Items ] [ Languages ] [ Lists ] [ Nations ] [ People ] [ Plants ] [ Races ] [ Religions ] [ Ships ] [ Wars ]

Hkohk

(Huh-kohk)

The Minotaur Dictatorship of Hkohk.

"Second to none"


Geography

Location

.

Map coordinates

Map references

Area

land:

3307 sq leagues

39411 sq mile

102074 sq km

comparison ranking: 0 (View All)

Land boundaries

border countries

Climate

Terrain

Elevation

highest point:

at

0 steps

0 feet

0 meters

lowest point:

at

0 steps

0 feet

0 meters

Natural resources

Land use

arable land: 0%

wilderness: 0%

Major lakes & Rivers

People and Society

Population

23417

comparison ranking: 0 (View All)

Nationality

noun:

adjective:

Religion(s)

  1. Tazifoism
  2. Idaeinethism
  3. Vakrianism
  4. [[Kavarnism|religi

Ethnic groups

Languages

Population Growth Rate

0.0000%

comparison ranking: 0 (View All)

Birth rate

0.00/1,000 population

comparison ranking: 0 (View All)

Death rate

14.00/1,000 population

comparison ranking: 0 (View All)

Urbanization

urban population: 0.00% of total population

Major urban areas - population

Environment

Climate

Urbanization

urban population: 0.00% of total population

Land use

arable land: 0%

wilderness: 0%

Major lakes & Rivers

Government

Country name

conventional long form: The Dictatorship of Hkohk

conventional short form: Hkohk

Government type

Dictatorship

Capital


Warning: Undefined array key "City_Name" in /home/phenixsc/worldofphenix.com/nation.php on line 282

name:


Warning: Undefined array key "City_Location" in /home/phenixsc/worldofphenix.com/nation.php on line 283

Map Location:

Independence

National holiday

Flag description

National symbol(s)

Economy

Real GDP

0 gp

comparison ranking:

Real GDP per capita (per person)

0 gp

Agricultural products

wheat, rapeseed, maize, barley, milk, soybeans, potatoes, oats, peas, pork, wheat, sugar beets, milk, potatoes, barley, sunflower seed, maize, poultry, oats, soybeans

Industries

processed and unprocessed minerals, food products, wood and paper products, fish products,

Transportation

Roadways

Waterways

Merchant marine

Ports

Military and Security

Military and security service personnel strengths

Military expenditures

active personnel: 229

comparison ranking:

conscriptable population: 1148

comparison ranking:

Military deployments

Founding

Year: 2419

Parent Nation: Hkekr

Lineage: Turk > Hkekr > Hkohk

Event: The Minotaur hero Tharoth leads settlers from Hkekr to found Hkohk.3823

Leaders & Rulers

Title & NameStart YearEnd YearTotal Years
Dictator Gork242924290
Dictator Khreahk242924312
Dictator Drais243124409
Dictator Ruark2440245414
Dictator Khraeg2454247824
Dictator Ses247824824
Dictator Trak248224908
Dictator Hraak2490250818
Dictator Hkeag250825113
Dictator Traag2511253423
Dictator Khuer2534254814
Dictator Toug254825579
Dictator Godr2557257114
Dictator Deakh2571259827
Dictator Thruak259826035
Dictator Hruas2603261411
Dictator Duekh261426206
Dictator Draakr2620264424
Dictator Ghus2644266521
Dictator Druerk2665267813
Dictator Khuer2678Present322

History

YearEvent
2419The Minotaur hero Tharoth leads settlers from Hkekr to found Hkohk.3823
2423Tharoth rescues the child of the Dictator, who was being held ransom by bandits.3824
2429Stellary 21, 2429
Gork's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158892
2429Stellary 22, 2429
Khreahk becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158893
2429Prismont 11, 2429
Gork becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158891
2430Tharoth accidentally fulfills a tragic prophecy.3825
2431Sylvarbor 21, 2431
Khreahk's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158894
2431Sylvarbor 22, 2431
Drais becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158895
2432Tharoth is found mauled by wild beasts.3826
2440Harbingerary 12, 2440
Drais's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158896
2440Harbingerary 13, 2440
Ruark becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158897
2454Stellary 12, 2454
Ruark's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158898
2454Stellary 13, 2454
Khraeg becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158899
2455The famous actor Kraekr Doomed Horse becomes the first person in Hkohk's history to sell more than one thousand tickets for a performance.3827
2478Trilunary 16, 2478
Khraeg's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158900
2478Trilunary 17, 2478
Ses becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158901
2482Nivalisary 18, 2482
Ses's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158902
2482Nivalisary 19, 2482
Trak becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158903
2490Embermont 18, 2490
Trak's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158904
2490Embermont 19, 2490
Hraak becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158905
2491Hkohk annexes a region of Grohk after the Battle of Warlocks. Hkohk quadruples its territory.3828
2508Sylvarbor 19, 2508
Hraak's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158906
2508Sylvarbor 20, 2508
Hkeag becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158907
2511Sylvermoon 18, 2511
Hkeag's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158908
2511Sylvermoon 19, 2511
Traag becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158909
2534Jovember 12, 2534
Khuer becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158911
2534Jovember 13, 2534
Khuer becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158913
2534Sylvarbor 12, 2534
Traag's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158910
2538A plague of locusts ruins crops in Hkohk, leading to widespread famine and rioting.3829
2540Hkohk cedes control of disputed territory to Trohk. Trohk triples its territory.3830
2548Prismont 22, 2548
Khuer's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158914
2548Prismont 23, 2548
Toug becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158915
2548Harbingerary 11, 2548
Khuer's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158912
2557Trilunary 18, 2557
Toug's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158916
2557Trilunary 19, 2557
Godr becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158917
2571Jovember 18, 2571
Godr's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158918
2571Jovember 19, 2571
Deakh becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158919
2582Settlers from Hkohk build the nation of Ghunr, forcing the indigenous populations off of their traditional lands.3831
2595Hrutt becomes renowned for her unparalleled skill with the bow.3832
2598Prismont 11, 2598
Deakh's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158920
2598Prismont 12, 2598
Thruak becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158921
2600Dictator Thruak gives a substantial reward for any magical devices that are turned in to the authorities.3833
2603Embermont 11, 2603
Thruak's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158922
2603Embermont 12, 2603
Hruas becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158923
2604The warrior Harok fails in an ambitious attempt to overthrow Dictator Hruas. The Dictator is so impressed by the attempt that the warrior is exiled instead of executed.3834
2605Hrutt Stonetooth leads a small force of warriors against overwhelming odds, and emerges victorious.3835
2608Hrutt Stonetooth spends months bedridden with the pox.3836
2614Hrutt Stonetooth retires from public life.3837
2614Prismont 22, 2614
Hruas's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158924
2614Prismont 23, 2614
Duekh becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158925
2620Eventember 14, 2620
Duekh's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158926
2620Eventember 15, 2620
Draakr becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158927
2644Eventember 19, 2644
Draakr's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158928
2644Eventember 20, 2644
Ghus becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158929
2665Trilunary 8, 2665
Ghus's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158930
2665Trilunary 9, 2665
Druerk becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158931
2678Trilunary 8, 2678
Druerk's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158932
2678Trilunary 17, 2678
Khuer becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158933
2678Trilunary 18, 2678
Khuer becomes Dictator of Hkohk. 158935
2681Dictator Ghraag of Grohk conquers and annexes Hkohk.3838
3001Nivalisary 4, 3001
Khuer's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158934
3001Nivalisary 5, 3001
Khuer's time as Dictator of Hkohk comes to an end. 158936