Phenix
Atlas
[ Art ] [ Beasts ] [ Buildings ] [ Calendar ] [ Cities ] [ Continants ] [ Gods ] [ Groups ] [ History ] [ Items ] [ Languages ] [ Lists ] [ Nations ] [ People ] [ Plants ] [ Races ] [ Religions ] [ Ships ] [ Wars ]

Bonlia

(BAHN-lee-uhns)

The Human Kingdom of Bonlia.

"Let strength guide"


Nation Map

(view map)

Bonlia map showing major cities as well as parts of surrounding countries.

Locator Maps

.

Geography

Location

.

Map coordinates

12, 42

Map references

Stapleby

Area

land:

45054 sq leagues

536988 sq mile

1390794 sq km

comparison ranking: 41 (View All)

Land boundaries

border countries

Climate

Terrain

Elevation

highest point:

at

0 steps

0 feet

0 meters

lowest point:

at

0 steps

0 feet

0 meters

Natural resources

Land use

arable land: 0%

wilderness: 0%

Major lakes & Rivers

People and Society

Population

31475585

comparison ranking: 40 (View All)

Nationality

noun: Bonlian(s)

adjective: Bonlian

Religion(s)

  1. Astrafusion
  2. Melolaism
  3. Seraphism
  4. [[Lenimism|religion|2

Ethnic groups

Languages

Population Growth Rate

0.2366%

comparison ranking: 75 (View All)

Birth rate

17.55/1,000 population

comparison ranking: 37 (View All)

Death rate

15.20/1,000 population

comparison ranking: 36 (View All)

Urbanization

urban population: 0.00% of total population

Major urban areas - population

Environment

Climate

Urbanization

urban population: 0.00% of total population

Land use

arable land: 0%

wilderness: 0%

Major lakes & Rivers

Government

Country name

conventional long form: The Kingdom of Bonlia

conventional short form: Bonlia

Government type

Monarchy

Capital

name: Greater Fansfound

Map Location: 13, 40) - capital

Independence

National holiday

Flag description

National symbol(s)

Economy

Real GDP

0 gp

comparison ranking:

Real GDP per capita (per person)

0 gp

Agricultural products

wheat, rapeseed, maize, barley, milk, soybeans, potatoes, oats, peas, pork, wheat, sugar beets, milk, potatoes, barley, sunflower seed, maize, poultry, oats, soybeans

Industries

processed and unprocessed minerals, food products, wood and paper products, fish products,

Transportation

Roadways

Waterways

Merchant marine

Ports

Military and Security

Military and security service personnel strengths

Military expenditures

active personnel: 285168

comparison ranking:

conscriptable population: 1425844

comparison ranking:

Military deployments

Founding

Year: 2462

Parent Nation: Warkre

Lineage: Dealgtria > Warkre > Bonlia

Event: After Warkre grows bigger than the Court can hold together, a vast swath of territory becomes the sovereign nation of Bonlia.3975

Cities

NameLocationYear FoundedPopulation
Alcude Ford10, 41288797
Almondreth Castle11, 40278548
Annanius13, 4329935
Archanium14, 4329908
Aristedebeer16, 4329028
Arkay's Grove9, 4229239
Arunale13, 4628834
Asgeirrlough15, 4129935
Audleease Chapel13, 4628654
Aylwoods17, 4529885
Belaugh12, 4128063
Blackswras12, 4529107
Blywood17, 4529503
Bocontrees Abbey11, 4529963
Boron's End12, 4427408
Braswen8, 4329588
Breadmas Abbey16, 4427708
Buxleymail11, 4429714
Caldinaby8, 4328578
Callinwell11, 4327654
Cesspit12, 4128955
Chasion15, 4428113
Chichley12, 4228793
Chigcliffe10, 4429593
Clothhill12, 4528508
Cloudfarm11, 4327577
Cluttead12, 4127789
Coingate17, 4529798
Coinhill15, 4228318
Cranlack12, 4629244
Cubrough16, 4227856
Cutspen13, 4327903
Dashwent14, 4327886
Depgrave Farm14, 4129447
Dessale Ford11, 4327588
Dry Zander17, 4227387
Elladour Green9, 4328545
Erucion16, 4129103
Extree Hall7, 4328387
Fireend17, 4429376
Flatchurch11, 4429587
Flatgreen13, 4629583
Flavum11, 4227806
Gamlinwen17, 4328788
Gemgate10, 4228732
Giantwood12, 4128908
Gipthorne Wood8, 4429137
Gloryfield9, 4329965
Goltherne Grove9, 4228889
Greatcastle17, 4330006
Greater Amilya15, 4128207
Greater Fansfound13, 40) - capital2467374
Greater Roland8, 4429063
Greengrove7, 4227529
Gregortow13, 4629927
Grimsdine13, 4529796
Harberden End10, 402529140
Hawise Hall12, 4229537
Hawkechin16, 4229816
Herowood17, 4227716
Holysole17, 4428927
Hoxells9, 4328693
Ilkerborough Green16, 4129616
Jadeend7, 4327719
Johananum13, 4229024
Kythkindl's Market9, 4229467
Lecardeium12, 4329287
Leodwin Chapel14, 4329196
Lesser Typin16, 4528423
Lightford12, 4427697
Little Hewynd15, 4328728
Little Sentiricus14, 4228094
Long Nicolai13, 4429858
Lower Darrow13, 4427848
Maethoron11, 4127433
Marchhall17, 4229728
Marrik's End15, 4128929
Mawa Chapel13, 4229314
Methersover13, 412570323
Middle Brediculver16, 4427566
Mixtyn Green17, 4228964
Nathaniel Mead14, 4327838
Nealehead11, 4429763
Netkerne16, 4328836
Odswoods8, 4227738
Ogreend11, 4128373
Oslesder9, 4328214
Pakenlin16, 4328043
Pardlepell Hall10, 4228616
Paxtonion12, 4527526
Pegsling10, 4128866
Perperninia16, 4328136
Philippa Castle14, 412624276
Quidennes14, 4128618
Rolandale9, 4429504
Rooknack10, 4229156
Rootwood11, 4227626
Sarahion8, 4229449
Shimprise12, 4429093
Sho's Field13, 4327755
Siegfriedlock11, 4328364
Smallhill11, 4428336
Snomoor17, 4527945
Sobranion11, 41285475
Sobranium16, 4129274
Spellmead16, 4527416
Stoke Gidtam9, 4327406
Stokerwarne11, 4228328
Stradsue15, 4329617
Sunchapel13, 4529404
Surltam Castle17, 4427525
Szobek's Green15, 4429739
Talieneard14, 4029355
Tamum10, 4327748
Tellismett8, 4329295
Thanndine16, 4227957
Theberend13, 432475204
Thomasstock10, 4428703
Throghold16, 4129128
Tilward7, 4228299
Tredlough Church13, 422513292
Tusrum13, 4428437
Undernue8, 4228119
Upper Davyn11, 4127799
Vallissantica11, 4329132
Vaultwood11, 4428917
Villabrook10, 4229024
Warhill14, 4429373
Warmmarket8, 4328885
Whatstead Market15, 4329027
Winndle Grove16, 4228157
Wirkscon Market13, 4129586
Wymarc Wood10, 4129907
Yaverrett15, 4027995
Yeowell10, 4327339
Zephyr's End17, 4428163
Zephyrale13, 4527853

Population Living in Cities: 2584

Leaders & Rulers

Title & NameStart YearEnd YearTotal Years
King Regnvald Spettell2477250225
King Kolgrim Hiles2502251715
Queen Agatha Shorditch251725225
Queen Christina Maminot2522253917
Queen Rose Fromond2539257738
Queen Jane Horton257725825
King Cuthbert Hargreve2582260523
King Oslac Kottow2605262419
King Lancelin Vitalis2624263410
King Stanmer Spelman2634265117
Queen Merwynn Fowler2651267019
Queen Godesa Willcotts2670270131
Queen Maud Warren2701271514
Queen Philippa Brand2715274126
King Fulcher Tirel2741275211
Queen Beatrice Vitalis2752278937
King Hugolin Berry2789284657
King Raymond Lowth284628526
King Lambert Donnett2852286311
King Durand Holcott2863288320
Queen Susan Boulder2883290219
King Roland Bonvallet2902291816
Queen Amy Harlakinden2918294123
King Alfstan Bradshawe2941295211
Queen Jane Stanbury2952296513
Queen Juliana Fowler2965299833
Queen Florence Scrope2998Present2

History

YearEvent
2462After Warkre grows bigger than the Court can hold together, a vast swath of territory becomes the sovereign nation of Bonlia.3975
2467Harbingerary 6, 2467
The City of Greater Fansfound, Bonlia is founded.121887
2475Harbingerary 17, 2475
The City of Theberend, Bonlia is founded.121952
2477Regnvald Spettell becomes King of Bonlia. 151603
2502Trilunary 7, 2502
Regnvald Spettell's time as King of Bonlia comes to an end. 151604
2502Trilunary 8, 2502
Kolgrim Hiles becomes King of Bonlia. 151605
2513Illumineth 17, 2513
The City of Tredlough Church, Bonlia is founded.121956
2517Prismont 11, 2517
Kolgrim Hiles's time as King of Bonlia comes to an end. 151606
2517Prismont 12, 2517
Agatha Shorditch becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151607
2522Uttonary 6, 2522
Agatha Shorditch's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151608
2522Uttonary 7, 2522
Christina Maminot becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151609
2529Nivalisary 13, 2529
The City of Harberden End, Bonlia is founded.121892
2539Nighthaven 1, 2539
Christina Maminot's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151610
2539Nighthaven 2, 2539
Rose Fromond becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151611
2570Harbingerary 12, 2570
The City of Methersover, Bonlia is founded.121914
2577Sylvermoon 21, 2577
Rose Fromond's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151612
2577Sylvermoon 22, 2577
Jane Horton becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151613
2582Jovember 20, 2582
Jane Horton's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151614
2582Jovember 21, 2582
Cuthbert Hargreve becomes King of Bonlia. 151615
2605Xylobary 14, 2605
Cuthbert Hargreve's time as King of Bonlia comes to an end. 151616
2605Xylobary 15, 2605
Oslac Kottow becomes King of Bonlia. 151617
2624Harbingerary 24, 2624
The City of Philippa Castle, Bonlia is founded.121928
2624Xylobary 4, 2624
Oslac Kottow's time as King of Bonlia comes to an end. 151618
2624Xylobary 5, 2624
Lancelin Vitalis becomes King of Bonlia. 151619
2628Sitamun is born in Bonlia.3976
2629Eva Pike completes a moving, lengthy epic that describes the heroes and battles between Bonlia and its neighbors.3977
2634The Court orders the construction of free schools in every major city to train children in skilled trades.3978
2634Nighthaven 16, 2634
Lancelin Vitalis's time as King of Bonlia comes to an end. 151620
2634Nighthaven 17, 2634
Stanmer Spelman becomes King of Bonlia. 151621
2651Prismont 10, 2651
Stanmer Spelman's time as King of Bonlia comes to an end. 151622
2651Prismont 11, 2651
Merwynn Fowler becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151623
2654The Human inventor Catherine Boneshake has created something called \"spectacles\" that allow those with poor eyesight to see normally.3979
2670Eventember 2, 2670
Merwynn Fowler's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151624
2670Eventember 3, 2670
Godesa Willcotts becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151625
2693Queen Godesa Willcotts ends the centuries-old tradition of drowning the servants of wealthy individuals upon their death.3980
2698The tales of Sitamun Sword-Stealer's dungeon delving can be heard in every tavern in the kingdom.3981
2701Harbingerary 19, 2701
Godesa Willcotts's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151626
2701Harbingerary 20, 2701
Maud Warren becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151627
2706Sitamun Sword-Stealer is poisoned at a wedding.3982
2715Prismont 16, 2715
Maud Warren's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151628
2715Prismont 17, 2715
Philippa Brand becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151629
2733Nivalisary 16, 2733
The City of Yeowell, Bonlia is founded.121970
2738Prismont 4, 2738
The City of Dry Zander, Bonlia is founded.121871
2740Uttonary 2, 2740
The City of Boron's End, Bonlia is founded.121850
2740Iridanuary 24, 2740
The City of Stoke Gidtam, Bonlia is founded.121942
2741Uttonary 14, 2741
Philippa Brand's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151630
2741Uttonary 15, 2741
Fulcher Tirel becomes King of Bonlia. 151631
2741Uttonary 18, 2741
The City of Spellmead, Bonlia is founded.121941
2743Xylobary 14, 2743
The City of Maethoron, Bonlia is founded.121910
2752Jovember 9, 2752
The City of Surltam Castle, Bonlia is founded.121946
2752Illumineth 8, 2752
Fulcher Tirel's time as King of Bonlia comes to an end. 151632
2752Illumineth 9, 2752
Beatrice Vitalis becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151633
2752Prismont 2, 2752
The City of Greengrove, Bonlia is founded.121889
2752Harbingerary 12, 2752
The City of Paxtonion, Bonlia is founded.121925
2756Illumineth 3, 2756
The City of Middle Brediculver, Bonlia is founded.121915
2757Nighthaven 4, 2757
The City of Cloudfarm, Bonlia is founded.121861
2758Iridanuary 9, 2758
The City of Dessale Ford, Bonlia is founded.121870
2762Eventember 2, 2762
The City of Rootwood, Bonlia is founded.121932
2765Eventember 3, 2765
The City of Callinwell, Bonlia is founded.121855
2769Uttonary 12, 2769
The City of Lightford, Bonlia is founded.121905
2770Embermont 23, 2770
The City of Breadmas Abbey, Bonlia is founded.121852
2771Prismont 23, 2771
The City of Jadeend, Bonlia is founded.121899
2771Embermont 6, 2771
The City of Herowood, Bonlia is founded.121895
2773Prismont 21, 2773
The City of Odswoods, Bonlia is founded.121920
2774Trilunary 9, 2774
The City of Tamum, Bonlia is founded.121949
2775Nighthaven 19, 2775
The City of Sho's Field, Bonlia is founded.121935
2778Trilunary 24, 2778
The City of Cluttead, Bonlia is founded.121862
2779Jón becomes an academic legend after solving a famous mathematical problem.3983
2779Eventember 3, 2779
The City of Upper Davyn, Bonlia is founded.121959
2780Sylvarbor 24, 2780
The City of Flavum, Bonlia is founded.121878
2783Stellary 3, 2783
The City of Nathaniel Mead, Bonlia is founded.121917
2784Jón Canon wins a horse race in Bonlia, easily besting the previous record.3984
2784Xylobary 6, 2784
The City of Lower Darrow, Bonlia is founded.121909
2785Uttonary 18, 2785
The City of Almondreth Castle, Bonlia is founded.121837
2785Trilunary 24, 2785
The City of Cubrough, Bonlia is founded.121866
2785Nivalisary 19, 2785
The City of Zephyrale, Bonlia is founded.121971
2788Jón Canon marries, has children, and lives a good life.3985
2788Uttonary 2, 2788
The City of Dashwent, Bonlia is founded.121868
2789Harbingerary 21, 2789
Beatrice Vitalis's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151634
2789Harbingerary 22, 2789
Hugolin Berry becomes King of Bonlia. 151635
2790Uttonary 3, 2790
The City of Cutspen, Bonlia is founded.121867
2794Harbingerary 17, 2794
The City of Snomoor, Bonlia is founded.121938
2795Prismont 17, 2795
The City of Thanndine, Bonlia is founded.121951
2799Uttonary 23, 2799
The City of Yaverrett, Bonlia is founded.121969
2804Illumineth 2, 2804
The City of Pakenlin, Bonlia is founded.121923
2806Sylvarbor 2, 2806
The City of Belaugh, Bonlia is founded.121846
2809Uttonary 7, 2809
The City of Little Sentiricus, Bonlia is founded.121907
2811Jovember 2, 2811
The City of Undernue, Bonlia is founded.121958
2811Illumineth 3, 2811
The City of Chasion, Bonlia is founded.121857
2813Trilunary 19, 2813
The City of Perperninia, Bonlia is founded.121927
2815Trilunary 4, 2815
The City of Winndle Grove, Bonlia is founded.121966
2816Prismont 22, 2816
The City of Zephyr's End, Bonlia is founded.121972
2820Harbingerary 24, 2820
The City of Greater Amilya, Bonlia is founded.121886
2821Harbingerary 8, 2821
The City of Oslesder, Bonlia is founded.121922
2829Trilunary 20, 2829
The City of Tilward, Bonlia is founded.121955
2831Sylvermoon 22, 2831
The City of Coinhill, Bonlia is founded.121864
2832Uttonary 14, 2832
The City of Stokerwarne, Bonlia is founded.121943
2833Jovember 16, 2833
The City of Smallhill, Bonlia is founded.121937
2836Eventember 4, 2836
The City of Siegfriedlock, Bonlia is founded.121936
2837Trilunary 1, 2837
The City of Ogreend, Bonlia is founded.121921
2838Stellary 2, 2838
The City of Extree Hall, Bonlia is founded.121874
2842Jovember 20, 2842
The City of Lesser Typin, Bonlia is founded.121904
2843Embermont 20, 2843
The City of Tusrum, Bonlia is founded.121957
2846Sylvermoon 21, 2846
Hugolin Berry's time as King of Bonlia comes to an end. 151636
2846Sylvermoon 22, 2846
Raymond Lowth becomes King of Bonlia. 151637
2850Embermont 3, 2850
The City of Clothhill, Bonlia is founded.121860
2852Nighthaven 12, 2852
Raymond Lowth's time as King of Bonlia comes to an end. 151638
2852Nighthaven 13, 2852
Lambert Donnett becomes King of Bonlia. 151639
2854Trilunary 2, 2854
The City of Elladour Green, Bonlia is founded.121872
2854Trilunary 21, 2854
The City of Sobranion, Bonlia is founded.121939
2857Iridanuary 5, 2857
The City of Caldinaby, Bonlia is founded.121854
2861Nivalisary 13, 2861
The City of Quidennes, Bonlia is founded.121929
2861Iridanuary 10, 2861
The City of Pardlepell Hall, Bonlia is founded.121924
2863Nivalisary 5, 2863
Lambert Donnett's time as King of Bonlia comes to an end. 151640
2863Nivalisary 6, 2863
Durand Holcott becomes King of Bonlia. 151641
2865Harbingerary 10, 2865
The City of Audleease Chapel, Bonlia is founded.121844
2869Nivalisary 10, 2869
The City of Hoxells, Bonlia is founded.121897
2870Jovember 7, 2870
The City of Thomasstock, Bonlia is founded.121953
2872Harbingerary 8, 2872
The City of Little Hewynd, Bonlia is founded.121906
2873Trilunary 24, 2873
The City of Gemgate, Bonlia is founded.121880
2878Uttonary 10, 2878
The City of Gamlinwen, Bonlia is founded.121879
2879Uttonary 10, 2879
The City of Chichley, Bonlia is founded.121858
2883Sylvarbor 4, 2883
The City of Arunale, Bonlia is founded.121842
2883Harbingerary 6, 2883
Durand Holcott's time as King of Bonlia comes to an end. 151642
2883Harbingerary 7, 2883
Susan Boulder becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151643
2883Embermont 10, 2883
The City of Netkerne, Bonlia is founded.121919
2886Sylvarbor 13, 2886
The City of Pegsling, Bonlia is founded.121926
2887Mahthildis is adopted by the pirate captain Robert Killigrew as a young child.3986
2887Sylvarbor 3, 2887
The City of Alcude Ford, Bonlia is founded.121836
2888Illumineth 22, 2888
The City of Warmmarket, Bonlia is founded.121964
2888Xylobary 16, 2888
The City of Goltherne Grove, Bonlia is founded.121884
2890Uttonary 16, 2890
The City of Giantwood, Bonlia is founded.121881
2891Iridanuary 23, 2891
The City of Vaultwood, Bonlia is founded.121961
2892Stellary 1, 2892
The City of Holysole, Bonlia is founded.121896
2892Stellary 2, 2892
The City of Marrik's End, Bonlia is founded.121912
2895Sylvarbor 17, 2895
The City of Cesspit, Bonlia is founded.121856
2896Xylobary 7, 2896
The City of Mixtyn Green, Bonlia is founded.121916
2897Mahthildis Coppinger is cursed with a terrible incurable affliction.3987
2902Jovember 13, 2902
The City of Aristedebeer, Bonlia is founded.121840
2902Sylvermoon 4, 2902
The City of Johananum, Bonlia is founded.121900
2902Sylvermoon 8, 2902
The City of Villabrook, Bonlia is founded.121962
2902Xylobary 11, 2902
Susan Boulder's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151644
2902Xylobary 12, 2902
Roland Bonvallet becomes King of Bonlia. 151645
2902Xylobary 16, 2902
The City of Whatstead Market, Bonlia is founded.121965
2906Harbingerary 11, 2906
The City of Greater Roland, Bonlia is founded.121888
2909Eventember 19, 2909
The City of Shimprise, Bonlia is founded.121934
2910Xylobary 16, 2910
The City of Erucion, Bonlia is founded.121873
2910Xylobary 17, 2910
The City of Blackswras, Bonlia is founded.121847
2912Iridanuary 5, 2912
The City of Throghold, Bonlia is founded.121954
2913Eventember 19, 2913
The City of Gipthorne Wood, Bonlia is founded.121882
2913Harbingerary 9, 2913
The City of Vallissantica, Bonlia is founded.121960
2915Iridanuary 2, 2915
The City of Rooknack, Bonlia is founded.121931
2918Iridanuary 16, 2918
Roland Bonvallet's time as King of Bonlia comes to an end. 151646
2918Iridanuary 17, 2918
Amy Harlakinden becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151647
2919Iridanuary 4, 2919
The City of Leodwin Chapel, Bonlia is founded.121903
2923Mahthildis Coppinger retires.3988
2923Prismont 8, 2923
The City of Arkay's Grove, Bonlia is founded.121841
2924Jovember 16, 2924
The City of Cranlack, Bonlia is founded.121865
2927Sylvarbor 7, 2927
The City of Sobranium, Bonlia is founded.121940
2928Sylvarbor 4, 2928
The City of Lecardeium, Bonlia is founded.121902
2929Illumineth 7, 2929
The City of Tellismett, Bonlia is founded.121950
2931Iridanuary 11, 2931
The City of Mawa Chapel, Bonlia is founded.121913
2935Trilunary 3, 2935
The City of Talieneard, Bonlia is founded.121948
2937Jovember 22, 2937
The City of Fireend, Bonlia is founded.121875
2937Embermont 14, 2937
The City of Warhill, Bonlia is founded.121963
2940Xylobary 10, 2940
The City of Sunchapel, Bonlia is founded.121945
2941Iridanuary 12, 2941
Amy Harlakinden's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151648
2941Iridanuary 13, 2941
Alfstan Bradshawe becomes King of Bonlia. 151649
2944Illumineth 3, 2944
The City of Sarahion, Bonlia is founded.121933
2944Embermont 20, 2944
The City of Depgrave Farm, Bonlia is founded.121869
2946Eventember 19, 2946
The City of Kythkindl's Market, Bonlia is founded.121901
2950Embermont 7, 2950
The City of Rolandale, Bonlia is founded.121930
2950Xylobary 20, 2950
The City of Blywood, Bonlia is founded.121848
2952Embermont 13, 2952
Alfstan Bradshawe's time as King of Bonlia comes to an end. 151650
2952Embermont 14, 2952
Jane Stanbury becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151651
2953Nivalisary 21, 2953
The City of Hawise Hall, Bonlia is founded.121893
2958Uttonary 1, 2958
The City of Flatgreen, Bonlia is founded.121877
2958Nivalisary 3, 2958
The City of Flatchurch, Bonlia is founded.121876
2958Sylvermoon 1, 2958
The City of Wirkscon Market, Bonlia is founded.121967
2958Prismont 3, 2958
The City of Braswen, Bonlia is founded.121851
2959Embermont 3, 2959
The City of Chigcliffe, Bonlia is founded.121859
2961Nivalisary 1, 2961
The City of Ilkerborough Green, Bonlia is founded.121898
2961Xylobary 19, 2961
The City of Stradsue, Bonlia is founded.121944
2965Nighthaven 1, 2965
Jane Stanbury's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151652
2965Nighthaven 2, 2965
Juliana Fowler becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151653
2971Uttonary 1, 2971
The City of Buxleymail, Bonlia is founded.121853
2972Uttonary 24, 2972
The City of Marchhall, Bonlia is founded.121911
2973Illumineth 5, 2973
The City of Szobek's Green, Bonlia is founded.121947
2976Trilunary 11, 2976
The City of Nealehead, Bonlia is founded.121918
2979Eventember 18, 2979
The City of Coingate, Bonlia is founded.121863
2979Prismont 23, 2979
The City of Grimsdine, Bonlia is founded.121891
2981Iridanuary 24, 2981
The City of Hawkechin, Bonlia is founded.121894
2983Finn becomes famous as a master of seduction.3989
2985Uttonary 9, 2985
The City of Long Nicolai, Bonlia is founded.121908
2988Sylvermoon 16, 2988
The City of Aylwoods, Bonlia is founded.121845
2990Nivalisary 18, 2990
The City of Archanium, Bonlia is founded.121839
2990Prismont 23, 2990
The City of Wymarc Wood, Bonlia is founded.121968
2992Sylvermoon 10, 2992
The City of Gregortow, Bonlia is founded.121890
2993Sylvarbor 22, 2993
The City of ?sgeirrlough, Bonlia is founded.121843
2993Harbingerary 22, 2993
The City of Annanius, Bonlia is founded.121838
2994New and more efficient mining methods allow for a greater yield of metals and minerals.3990
2996Uttonary 9, 2996
The City of Bocontrees Abbey, Bonlia is founded.121849
2996Prismont 13, 2996
The City of Gloryfield, Bonlia is founded.121883
2998Sylvarbor 22, 2998
Juliana Fowler's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151654
2998Sylvarbor 23, 2998
Florence Scrope becomes Queen of Bonlia. 151655
3000Embermont 2, 3000
The City of Greatcastle, Bonlia is founded.121885
3003Florence Scrope's time as Queen of Bonlia comes to an end. 151656