Phenix
Atlas
[ Art ] [ Beasts ] [ Buildings ] [ Calendar ] [ Cities ] [ Continants ] [ Gods ] [ Groups ] [ History ] [ Items ] [ Languages ] [ Lists ] [ Nations ] [ People ] [ Plants ] [ Races ] [ Religions ] [ Ships ] [ Wars ]

Munidean

(myoo-ni-dee-un)

The Human Kingdom of Munidean.

"To rise again"


Nation Map

(view map)

Munidean map showing major cities as well as parts of surrounding countries.

Geography

Location

.

Map coordinates

197, 7

Map references

Arosdon

Area

land:

34971 sq leagues

416809 sq mile

1079530 sq km

comparison ranking: 58 (View All)

Land boundaries

border countries

Climate

Terrain

Elevation

highest point:

at

0 steps

0 feet

0 meters

lowest point:

at

0 steps

0 feet

0 meters

Natural resources

Land use

arable land: 0%

wilderness: 0%

Major lakes & Rivers

People and Society

Population

37493574

comparison ranking: 29 (View All)

Nationality

noun: Munidean(s)

adjective: Munidean

Religion(s)

  1. Elaenism

Ethnic groups

Languages

Population Growth Rate

0.0730%

comparison ranking: 102 (View All)

Birth rate

13.23/1,000 population

comparison ranking: 69 (View All)

Death rate

12.50/1,000 population

comparison ranking: 56 (View All)

Urbanization

urban population: 0.00% of total population

Major urban areas - population

Environment

Climate

Urbanization

urban population: 0.00% of total population

Land use

arable land: 0%

wilderness: 0%

Major lakes & Rivers

Government

Country name

conventional long form: The Kingdom of Munidean

conventional short form: Munidean

Government type

Monarchy

Capital


Warning: Undefined array key "City_Name" in /home/phenixsc/worldofphenix.com/nation.php on line 282

name:


Warning: Undefined array key "City_Location" in /home/phenixsc/worldofphenix.com/nation.php on line 283

Map Location:

Independence

National holiday

Flag description

National symbol(s)

Economy

Real GDP

0 gp

comparison ranking:

Real GDP per capita (per person)

0 gp

Agricultural products

wheat, rapeseed, maize, barley, milk, soybeans, potatoes, oats, peas, pork, wheat, sugar beets, milk, potatoes, barley, sunflower seed, maize, poultry, oats, soybeans

Industries

processed and unprocessed minerals, food products, wood and paper products, fish products,

Transportation

Roadways

Waterways

Merchant marine

Ports

Military and Security

Military and security service personnel strengths

Military expenditures

active personnel: 336692

comparison ranking:

conscriptable population: 1683461

comparison ranking:

Military deployments

Founding

Year: 893

Parent Nation: Hatchalt

Lineage: Rosland > Hatchalt > Munidean

Event: High Chief Roger Goldwell of Hatchalt founds an overseas colony, Munidean.905

Cities

NameLocationYear FoundedPopulation
Abraxasnet199, 528769964
Amberhill193, 525449082
Argilelye199, 2195737163
Arnold Wood193, 628394820
Arteganmarket199, 927468891
Askatla's Grove193, 61610207547
Austonbech198, 223106896
Barleywood199, 625799426
Batton197, 728869412
Brackhang198, 522274849
Broester194, 7987299868
Browngrove199, 129298177
Camersage196, 8942392480
Cardpath198, 319788608
Caversworth Grove199, 329118702
Chelnuth199, 827178445
Coaclyst199, 427486474
Corneliasrell199, 020669718
Corngo199, 1028099036
Corthaneiard199, 121776208
Crotoum199, 120769144
Crystalchapel200, 7295221668
Crystaloswarne200, 522497359
Cuboaks Chapel197, 620405336
Dibheale199, 424028036
Dixhead Grove199, 623389778
Dry Ulverllyd198, 526976713
Earthchurch199, 224025253
Edred End198, 426758348
Edwin Market197, 525804985
Egnatium199, 623128956
Egnorsom198, 625247332
Eleanor Chapel198, 025034960
Facpoint193, 521627740
Fernfield199, 228228752
Fishersty194, 728355257
Fladtock198, 619555913
Frederic Wood198, 729998294
Friesmett199, 126297906
Glorymarket196, 624999708
Great Hendrick199, 523239274
Haverslaby198, 623287359
Hawyscett192, 423949952
Herennantica192, 5973143691
Herrcle199, 426017444
Heymead199, 421758841
High Quannell197, 723344961
Hullowth Abbey200, 621385608
Idliworth199, 927734555
Kaeltenantica198, 225124885
Kinshow195, 629205436
Learnorth195, 7940440344
Low Birmhunt199, 725534862
Middle Shade198, 821867080
Milswar198, 527616248
Muggrove199, 928427626
Ogcle193, 7220129939
Orbillus194, 6290711351
Pagdal192, 421865374
Penselperne193, 520717865
Pomponum199, 124327515
Propertus200, 726336165
Prosperoum198, 824175238
Raincastle196, 623398028
Rainchurch193, 627545933
Rasaleys200, 522856423
Ravindergin198, 423655932
Roland's End198, 725869812
Roudton Field193, 628749847
Ryderrett200, 923157649
Scroppath192, 427487833
Shatterabbey192, 6210173844
Simoninium192, 4287194645
Solvarnion199, 5234310176
Sterton197, 724159362
Stoke Misernuth198, 628988200
Susanna Castle200, 927747701
Talon's Ford198, 5278563359
Teegin195, 6290515429
Terrellisle197, 724466531
Theddiard199, 920035210
Tinsinge198, 621225548
Topherssontie196, 7257352675
Torgar's Field197, 629587195
Tormbach199, 229219650
Undermarket198, 429206327
Upper Brynja196, 922278572
Varzlem198, 819924826
Veralanica196, 621938479
Vipsananum193, 421829609
Whatlnack Mead198, 128367240
Windspury Hall192, 4920162291
Zaal's Market199, 325869039

Population Living in Cities: 2626182

Leaders & Rulers

Title & NameStart YearEnd YearTotal Years
Queen Mawa Barton90793023
Queen Wigfled Mayne93094313
Queen Rachel Fodd94395411
King Haldor Brougham95496915
Queen Heloise Baynard96998516
Queen Christiana Burington985101833
Queen Isabel Hervey1018103113
King Hugh Puttock1031108756
King Fulcard Godfrey1087110114
King Aldwy Courtenay1101115453
Queen Constance Parler1154117925
Queen Mawa Doda117911834
King Hugh Wood1183121229
Queen Eleanor Sampson1212125240
King Dunn Farsit1252127725
King Nardred Hugeford1277131134
Queen Felice Derington131113209
King Travers Clifton1320133515
King Anthony Styles1335138954
King Rainer Hancock1389144455
Queen Felice Mauntell1444148945
King Kolgrim Odson1489151021
Queen Godesa Coorthopp1510152616
King Rhys Town1526153610
Queen Godeleva Latham1536159963
Queen Gunnilda Estbury1599162425
King Joseph Morecott1624165228
King Hawarth Warde165216619
King Edwulf Chipp1661169433
King Manning Hambard169417017
King Erland Merstun1701171110
King Tanio Fortescue1711175746
Queen Christina Morris1757177821
Queen Charity Osteler177817846
Queen Evita Trenowyth1784181531
King Osbern Malf1815183015
King Ewen Malf1830185828
King Leodwin Cole1858187113
King Isaac Paynel1871188413
Queen Jane Deacons1884192238
King Manson Froste1922195937
King Rictan Pancevolt1959197314
Queen Heloise Rolleston1973201744
King Madoc Oudkell2017205336
Queen Godeleva Hornley2053206916
Queen Margaret Daundelyon206920778
King Madoc Willcotts2077212548
King Bartholomew Farindon2125213510
Queen Joyce Blakeley2135215621
King Rainer Frilende2156219236
King Widard Bridgeman2192224654
Queen Fortune Janner2246227933
King Redulph Harleston2279229819
King Nigel Scova2298231517
Queen Rachel Brudenell2315233621
Queen Maud Pinnock2336235923
Queen Heloise Spud2359238324
King Nawen Hussey2383240724
King Ricward Lumbard240724136
Queen Evita Cockerell2413244532
King Aldstan Markeley2445249449
Queen Clemence Norwich2494252834
Queen Dorothy Peverel2528255325
King Tursten Notfeld2553256613
Queen Tela Berlang2566259731
Queen Hawise Fitton2597261114
King Benedict Fleet2611264029
King Hademar Harleston2640265111
King Ingeld Bingham2651268029
King Taldus Fitzralph2680270222
Queen Katherine Rolleston2702272119
King Manning Ardern2721273211
Queen Heloise Colling2732275523
Queen Philippa Porter2755276914
Queen Thomasina Alfray2769279829
King Rumbald Lumbard2798284951
Queen Blanche Brudenell284928512
Queen Blanche Hotham2851286918
King Kolgrim Rochforth2869289021
King Herling Markeley2890290919
King Godric Halley2909292516
King Richard Boulder292529338
Queen Lettice Lumbard2933296633
King Reginwal Berdwell2966Present34

History

YearEvent
893High Chief Roger Goldwell of Hatchalt founds an overseas colony, Munidean.905
907Mawa Barton becomes Queen of Munidean. 162233
920Nivalisary 5, 920
The City of Windspury Hall, Munidean is founded.128890
930Trilunary 23, 930
Mawa Barton's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162234
930Trilunary 24, 930
Wigfled Mayne becomes Queen of Munidean. 162235
940Illumineth 19, 940
The City of Learnorth, Munidean is founded.128850
941An army of nomadic herders, resisting centralized rule, is eventually defeated after years of guerrilla warfare.5172
942Nighthaven 2, 942
The City of Camersage, Munidean is founded.128811
943Iridanuary 11, 943
Wigfled Mayne's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162236
943Iridanuary 12, 943
Rachel Fodd becomes Queen of Munidean. 162237
949Akimotos becomes the lover of Queen Rachel Fodd.5173
950Akimotos the Wise rescues the clergy from a burning temple.6461
952Akimotos the Wise retires from adventuring after taking an arrow to the knee.6474
954Prismont 15, 954
Rachel Fodd's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162238
954Prismont 16, 954
Haldor Brougham becomes King of Munidean. 162239
969Jovember 6, 969
Haldor Brougham's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162240
969Jovember 7, 969
Heloise Baynard becomes Queen of Munidean. 162241
973Jovember 19, 973
The City of Herennantica, Munidean is founded.128842
985Xylobary 15, 985
Heloise Baynard's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162242
985Xylobary 16, 985
Christiana Burington becomes Queen of Munidean. 162243
987Sylvarbor 22, 987
The City of Broester, Munidean is founded.128809
1018Trilunary 21, 1018
Christiana Burington's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162244
1018Trilunary 22, 1018
Isabel Hervey becomes Queen of Munidean. 162245
1031Xylobary 6, 1031
Isabel Hervey's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162246
1031Xylobary 7, 1031
Hugh Puttock becomes King of Munidean. 162247
1037a hero arises: Fulco.6574
1044Fulco becomes the target of a relentless assassin.5174
1046Fulco Derrick leaves this plane of existence for another.5175
1087Stellary 3, 1087
Hugh Puttock's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162248
1087Stellary 4, 1087
Fulcard Godfrey becomes King of Munidean. 162249
1101Prismont 13, 1101
Fulcard Godfrey's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162250
1101Prismont 14, 1101
Aldwy Courtenay becomes King of Munidean. 162251
1154Nivalisary 5, 1154
Aldwy Courtenay's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162252
1154Nivalisary 6, 1154
Constance Parler becomes Queen of Munidean. 162253
1179Stellary 2, 1179
Constance Parler's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162254
1179Stellary 3, 1179
Mawa Doda becomes Queen of Munidean. 162255
1183Uttonary 14, 1183
Mawa Doda's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162256
1183Uttonary 15, 1183
Hugh Wood becomes King of Munidean. 162257
1212Stellary 11, 1212
Hugh Wood's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162258
1212Stellary 12, 1212
Eleanor Sampson becomes Queen of Munidean. 162259
1252Xylobary 5, 1252
Eleanor Sampson's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162260
1252Xylobary 6, 1252
Dunn Farsit becomes King of Munidean. 162261
1277Nighthaven 22, 1277
Dunn Farsit's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162262
1277Nighthaven 23, 1277
Nardred Hugeford becomes King of Munidean. 162263
1311Jovember 10, 1311
Nardred Hugeford's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162264
1311Jovember 11, 1311
Felice Derington becomes Queen of Munidean. 162265
1320Illumineth 2, 1320
Felice Derington's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162266
1320Illumineth 3, 1320
Travers Clifton becomes King of Munidean. 162267
1335Sylvarbor 12, 1335
Travers Clifton's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162268
1335Sylvarbor 13, 1335
Anthony Styles becomes King of Munidean. 162269
1365The story of Aldeva begins when her lands and home are taken from her.6397
1366Aldeva Suabrodre escapes from an elaborate trap set by her enemies.5176
1369Aldeva Suabrodre disappears from history.6575
1389Illumineth 17, 1389
Anthony Styles's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162270
1389Illumineth 18, 1389
Rainer Hancock becomes King of Munidean. 162271
1444Sylvermoon 8, 1444
Rainer Hancock's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162272
1444Sylvermoon 9, 1444
Felice Mauntell becomes Queen of Munidean. 162273
1447A wide range of foreign gods is venerated by the people in efforts to increase fertility rates.5177
1452The heralded mathematician Tela Spicecaster invents a way to represent complex philosophical arguments as numeric equations.5178
1461Justarius the Even-handed is cursed to perform seven impossible tasks, and completes every one.906
1477Justarius the Even-handed is the only person to survive a poisoned feast.907
1489Harbingerary 15, 1489
Felice Mauntell's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162274
1489Harbingerary 16, 1489
Kolgrim Odson becomes King of Munidean. 162275
1496Justarius the Even-handed retires from adventuring.6462
1509Hakon von Muhlfeld begins a life of crime.6484
1510Uttonary 6, 1510
Kolgrim Odson's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162276
1510Uttonary 7, 1510
Godesa Coorthopp becomes Queen of Munidean. 162277
1526Sylvarbor 16, 1526
Godesa Coorthopp's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162278
1526Sylvarbor 17, 1526
Rhys Town becomes King of Munidean. 162279
1536Harbingerary 6, 1536
Rhys Town's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162280
1536Harbingerary 7, 1536
Godeleva Latham becomes Queen of Munidean. 162281
1576Hakon von Muhlfeld is murdered, then resurrected by the sheriff, who says no one else is capable of bringing the killer to justice.908
1577Brigands beset Queen Godeleva Latham's traveling party, but they are saved by the amazing swordsmanship of Crown Prince Aulver.5179
1581Hakon von Muhlfeld dies in a debtor's prison.5180
1586Military fortifications sprout up in lands contested with Munidean's neighbors, protecting farmers seeking new lands to till.5181
1599Eventember 22, 1599
Godeleva Latham's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162282
1599Eventember 23, 1599
Gunnilda Estbury becomes Queen of Munidean. 162283
1610Trilunary 19, 1610
The City of Askatla's Grove, Munidean is founded.128804
1624Stellary 21, 1624
Gunnilda Estbury's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162284
1624Stellary 22, 1624
Joseph Morecott becomes King of Munidean. 162285
1652Prismont 1, 1652
Joseph Morecott's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162286
1652Prismont 2, 1652
Hawarth Warde becomes King of Munidean. 162287
1661Trilunary 8, 1661
Hawarth Warde's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162288
1661Trilunary 9, 1661
Edwulf Chipp becomes King of Munidean. 162289
1694Sylvarbor 1, 1694
Edwulf Chipp's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162290
1694Sylvarbor 2, 1694
Manning Hambard becomes King of Munidean. 162291
1701Sylvermoon 16, 1701
Manning Hambard's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162292
1701Sylvermoon 17, 1701
Erland Merstun becomes King of Munidean. 162293
1711Iridanuary 17, 1711
Erland Merstun's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162294
1711Iridanuary 18, 1711
Tanio Fortescue becomes King of Munidean. 162295
1743Citizens are not surprised when King Tanio Fortescue apoints his favorite horse, Justice, to a seat on the Court.909
1757Sylvermoon 15, 1757
Tanio Fortescue's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162296
1757Sylvermoon 16, 1757
Christina Morris becomes Queen of Munidean. 162297
1760Stanfled becomes infamous for publishing salacious stories about the Court and the Queen.910
1761Stanfled becomes a spy for the Court.911
1770Stanfled Coldchin gradually loses her mind, eventually dying alone.912
1778Nivalisary 3, 1778
Christina Morris's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162298
1778Nivalisary 4, 1778
Charity Osteler becomes Queen of Munidean. 162299
1784Harbingerary 23, 1784
Charity Osteler's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162300
1784Harbingerary 24, 1784
Evita Trenowyth becomes Queen of Munidean. 162301
1815Xylobary 7, 1815
Evita Trenowyth's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162302
1815Xylobary 8, 1815
Osbern Malf becomes King of Munidean. 162303
1830Prismont 4, 1830
Osbern Malf's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162304
1830Prismont 5, 1830
Ewen Malf becomes King of Munidean. 162305
1851Munidean founds Teambarada in efforts to prevent a rival nation from colonizing the area first.913
1858Harbingerary 17, 1858
Ewen Malf's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162306
1858Harbingerary 18, 1858
Leodwin Cole becomes King of Munidean. 162307
1871Nivalisary 2, 1871
Leodwin Cole's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162308
1871Nivalisary 3, 1871
Isaac Paynel becomes King of Munidean. 162309
1884Sylvarbor 12, 1884
Isaac Paynel's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162310
1884Sylvarbor 13, 1884
Jane Deacons becomes Queen of Munidean. 162311
1922Sylvermoon 15, 1922
Jane Deacons's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162312
1922Sylvermoon 16, 1922
Manson Froste becomes King of Munidean. 162313
1955Nighthaven 1, 1955
The City of Fladtock, Munidean is founded.128835
1957Sylvermoon 21, 1957
The City of Argilelye, Munidean is founded.128801
1959Xylobary 12, 1959
Manson Froste's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162314
1959Xylobary 13, 1959
Rictan Pancevolt becomes King of Munidean. 162315
1973Stellary 22, 1973
Rictan Pancevolt's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162316
1973Stellary 23, 1973
Heloise Rolleston becomes Queen of Munidean. 162317
1978Embermont 12, 1978
The City of Cardpath, Munidean is founded.128812
1992Eventember 9, 1992
The City of Varzlem, Munidean is founded.128886
2003Prismont 12, 2003
The City of Theddiard, Munidean is founded.128879
2017Harbingerary 1, 2017
Heloise Rolleston's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162318
2017Harbingerary 2, 2017
Madoc Oudkell becomes King of Munidean. 162319
2020Munidean founds an overseas colony, Levenach.914
2040Eventember 11, 2040
The City of Cuboaks Chapel, Munidean is founded.128822
2053Illumineth 16, 2053
Madoc Oudkell's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162320
2053Illumineth 17, 2053
Godeleva Hornley becomes Queen of Munidean. 162321
2066Xylobary 1, 2066
The City of Corneliasrell, Munidean is founded.128816
2069Uttonary 20, 2069
Godeleva Hornley's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162322
2069Uttonary 21, 2069
Margaret Daundelyon becomes Queen of Munidean. 162323
2071Sylvermoon 18, 2071
The City of Penselperne, Munidean is founded.128858
2076Uttonary 1, 2076
The City of Crotoum, Munidean is founded.128819
2077Trilunary 2, 2077
Margaret Daundelyon's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162324
2077Trilunary 3, 2077
Madoc Willcotts becomes King of Munidean. 162325
2091Hrotsuitha gets off to a rough start when she is caught stealing bread to feed her family.6186
2092Hrotsuitha Coinspirit becomes the squire to a famous knight, Sir Molleva Elmebrigge.6158
2101Trilunary 22, 2101
The City of Shatterabbey, Munidean is founded.128870
2104Hrotsuitha Coinspirit rescues many from a wildfire ravaging the capital of Munidean.6102
2120Hrotsuitha Coinspirit loses an arm to an evoker.6143
2122Stellary 18, 2122
The City of Tinsinge, Munidean is founded.128880
2125Hrotsuitha Coinspirit discovers a magical fountain, but then can never find it again.915
2125Prismont 17, 2125
Madoc Willcotts's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162326
2125Prismont 18, 2125
Bartholomew Farindon becomes King of Munidean. 162327
2135Uttonary 6, 2135
Bartholomew Farindon's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162328
2135Uttonary 7, 2135
Joyce Blakeley becomes Queen of Munidean. 162329
2138Illumineth 3, 2138
The City of Hullowth Abbey, Munidean is founded.128846
2144Hrotsuitha Coinspirit brings a serial killer to justice.916
2153Hrotsuitha Coinspirit is lost at sea.6159
2156Eventember 9, 2156
Joyce Blakeley's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162330
2156Eventember 10, 2156
Rainer Frilende becomes King of Munidean. 162331
2162Eventember 18, 2162
The City of Facpoint, Munidean is founded.128832
2175Trilunary 12, 2175
The City of Heymead, Munidean is founded.128844
2177Embermont 18, 2177
The City of Corthaneiard, Munidean is founded.128818
2182Trilunary 15, 2182
The City of Vipsananum, Munidean is founded.128888
2186Trilunary 4, 2186
The City of Middle Shade, Munidean is founded.128852
2186Nighthaven 24, 2186
The City of Pagdal, Munidean is founded.128857
2192Nivalisary 9, 2192
Rainer Frilende's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162332
2192Nivalisary 10, 2192
Widard Bridgeman becomes King of Munidean. 162333
2193Xylobary 2, 2193
The City of Veralanica, Munidean is founded.128887
2201Prismont 20, 2201
The City of Ogcle, Munidean is founded.128855
2227Eventember 22, 2227
The City of Upper Brynja, Munidean is founded.128885
2227Iridanuary 3, 2227
The City of Brackhang, Munidean is founded.128808
2246Uttonary 8, 2246
Widard Bridgeman's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162334
2246Uttonary 9, 2246
Fortune Janner becomes Queen of Munidean. 162335
2249Harbingerary 2, 2249
The City of Crystaloswarne, Munidean is founded.128821
2279Nighthaven 18, 2279
Fortune Janner's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162336
2279Nighthaven 19, 2279
Redulph Harleston becomes King of Munidean. 162337
2285Nivalisary 19, 2285
The City of Rasaleys, Munidean is founded.128864
2298Uttonary 5, 2298
Redulph Harleston's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162338
2298Uttonary 6, 2298
Nigel Scova becomes King of Munidean. 162339
2310Jovember 20, 2310
The City of Austonbech, Munidean is founded.128805
2312Embermont 6, 2312
The City of Egnatium, Munidean is founded.128829
2315Bósi Honorchipper discovers a vast cave system in the mountains of Munidean. The resources extracted from it lead to a golden age of wealth and trade.917
2315Embermont 3, 2315
Nigel Scova's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162340
2315Embermont 4, 2315
Rachel Brudenell becomes Queen of Munidean. 162341
2315Embermont 18, 2315
The City of Ryderrett, Munidean is founded.128868
2323Sylvermoon 21, 2323
The City of Great Hendrick, Munidean is founded.128839
2328Sylvermoon 1, 2328
The City of Haverslaby, Munidean is founded.128840
2334Prismont 6, 2334
The City of High Quannell, Munidean is founded.128845
2336Uttonary 12, 2336
Rachel Brudenell's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162342
2336Uttonary 13, 2336
Maud Pinnock becomes Queen of Munidean. 162343
2338Stellary 20, 2338
The City of Dixhead Grove, Munidean is founded.128824
2339Nivalisary 13, 2339
The City of Raincastle, Munidean is founded.128862
2343Iridanuary 13, 2343
The City of Solvarnion, Munidean is founded.128872
2352Bósi Honorchipper is banned from every tavern in Munidean.5914
2359Harbingerary 14, 2359
Maud Pinnock's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162344
2359Harbingerary 15, 2359
Heloise Spud becomes Queen of Munidean. 162345
2365Uttonary 17, 2365
The City of Ravindergin, Munidean is founded.128865
2368Bósi Honorchipper drinks a magical elixir that gives him the gracefulness of a cat forever after.918
2383Illumineth 2, 2383
Heloise Spud's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162346
2383Illumineth 3, 2383
Nawen Hussey becomes King of Munidean. 162347
2390Paol rises to fame after a series of stunning political victories.919
2391Paol rescues all hands from a sinking ship.920
2394Sylvermoon 20, 2394
The City of Hawyscett, Munidean is founded.128841
2402Uttonary 4, 2402
The City of Earthchurch, Munidean is founded.128826
2402Illumineth 22, 2402
The City of Dibheale, Munidean is founded.128823
2407Sylvarbor 5, 2407
Nawen Hussey's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162348
2407Sylvarbor 6, 2407
Ricward Lumbard becomes King of Munidean. 162349
2413Trilunary 19, 2413
Ricward Lumbard's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162350
2413Trilunary 20, 2413
Evita Cockerell becomes Queen of Munidean. 162351
2415Sylvarbor 22, 2415
The City of Sterton, Munidean is founded.128873
2417Uttonary 16, 2417
The City of Prosperoum, Munidean is founded.128861
2432Harbingerary 15, 2432
The City of Pomponum, Munidean is founded.128859
2434A civil war in Munidean leads to the creation of Leiterend.3883
2445Trilunary 18, 2445
Evita Cockerell's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162352
2445Trilunary 19, 2445
Aldstan Markeley becomes King of Munidean. 162353
2446Nighthaven 10, 2446
The City of Terrellisle, Munidean is founded.128878
2494Embermont 12, 2494
Aldstan Markeley's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162354
2494Embermont 13, 2494
Clemence Norwich becomes Queen of Munidean. 162355
2499Jovember 2, 2499
The City of Glorymarket, Munidean is founded.128838
2503Harbingerary 10, 2503
The City of Eleanor Chapel, Munidean is founded.128831
2512Sylvermoon 1, 2512
The City of Kaeltenantica, Munidean is founded.128848
2524Uttonary 13, 2524
The City of Egnorsom, Munidean is founded.128830
2528Harbingerary 18, 2528
Clemence Norwich's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162356
2528Harbingerary 19, 2528
Dorothy Peverel becomes Queen of Munidean. 162357
2544Sylvermoon 7, 2544
The City of Amberhill, Munidean is founded.128800
2553Illumineth 19, 2553
The City of Low Birmhunt, Munidean is founded.128851
2553Iridanuary 5, 2553
Dorothy Peverel's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162358
2553Iridanuary 6, 2553
Tursten Notfeld becomes King of Munidean. 162359
2566Eventember 17, 2566
Tursten Notfeld's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162360
2566Eventember 18, 2566
Tela Berlang becomes Queen of Munidean. 162361
2573Prismont 5, 2573
The City of Topherssontie, Munidean is founded.128881
2579Prismont 6, 2579
The City of Barleywood, Munidean is founded.128806
2580Nivalisary 6, 2580
The City of Edwin Market, Munidean is founded.128828
2586Illumineth 14, 2586
The City of Zaal's Market, Munidean is founded.128891
2586Stellary 1, 2586
The City of Roland's End, Munidean is founded.128866
2597Embermont 22, 2597
Tela Berlang's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162362
2597Embermont 23, 2597
Hawise Fitton becomes Queen of Munidean. 162363
2601Illumineth 19, 2601
The City of Herrcle, Munidean is founded.128843
2611Sylvermoon 21, 2611
Hawise Fitton's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162364
2611Sylvermoon 22, 2611
Benedict Fleet becomes King of Munidean. 162365
2621An entire generation of Munidean's children are born with an innate ability to control magic.922
2626To avoid a power struggle, King Benedict Fleet of Munidean sends an upstart member of the Court off to lead the new colony of Shallchar.923
2629Xylobary 16, 2629
The City of Friesmett, Munidean is founded.128837
2633Jovember 11, 2633
The City of Propertus, Munidean is founded.128860
2640Uttonary 17, 2640
Benedict Fleet's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162366
2640Uttonary 18, 2640
Hademar Harleston becomes King of Munidean. 162367
2651Harbingerary 15, 2651
Hademar Harleston's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162368
2651Harbingerary 16, 2651
Ingeld Bingham becomes King of Munidean. 162369
2675Eventember 22, 2675
The City of Edred End, Munidean is founded.128827
2680Nivalisary 7, 2680
Ingeld Bingham's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162370
2680Nivalisary 8, 2680
Taldus Fitzralph becomes King of Munidean. 162371
2697Stellary 7, 2697
The City of Dry Ulverllyd, Munidean is founded.128825
2702Eventember 8, 2702
Taldus Fitzralph's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162372
2702Eventember 9, 2702
Katherine Rolleston becomes Queen of Munidean. 162373
2717Stellary 3, 2717
The City of Chelnuth, Munidean is founded.128814
2721Xylobary 15, 2721
Katherine Rolleston's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162374
2721Xylobary 16, 2721
Manning Ardern becomes King of Munidean. 162375
2732Sylvarbor 4, 2732
Manning Ardern's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162376
2732Sylvarbor 5, 2732
Heloise Colling becomes Queen of Munidean. 162377
2746Sylvermoon 16, 2746
The City of Arteganmarket, Munidean is founded.128803
2748Nivalisary 23, 2748
The City of Coaclyst, Munidean is founded.128815
2748Prismont 18, 2748
The City of Scroppath, Munidean is founded.128869
2754Embermont 11, 2754
The City of Rainchurch, Munidean is founded.128863
2755Sylvarbor 8, 2755
Heloise Colling's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162378
2755Sylvarbor 9, 2755
Philippa Porter becomes Queen of Munidean. 162379
2761Stellary 22, 2761
The City of Milswar, Munidean is founded.128853
2769Jovember 7, 2769
Philippa Porter's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162380
2769Jovember 8, 2769
Thomasina Alfray becomes Queen of Munidean. 162381
2773Sylvarbor 7, 2773
The City of Idliworth, Munidean is founded.128847
2774Jovember 11, 2774
The City of Susanna Castle, Munidean is founded.128875
2785Nivalisary 15, 2785
The City of Talon's Ford, Munidean is founded.128876
2798Uttonary 20, 2798
Thomasina Alfray's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162382
2798Uttonary 21, 2798
Rumbald Lumbard becomes King of Munidean. 162383
2807Fraechre is founded in an effort by Munidean to expand its sphere of influence.924
2809Eventember 5, 2809
The City of Corngo, Munidean is founded.128817
2822Illumineth 3, 2822
The City of Fernfield, Munidean is founded.128833
2835Eventember 18, 2835
The City of Fishersty, Munidean is founded.128834
2836Eventember 19, 2836
The City of Whatlnack Mead, Munidean is founded.128889
2839Xylobary 14, 2839
The City of Arnold Wood, Munidean is founded.128802
2842Prismont 24, 2842
The City of Muggrove, Munidean is founded.128854
2849Sylvermoon 5, 2849
Rumbald Lumbard's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162384
2849Sylvermoon 6, 2849
Blanche Brudenell becomes Queen of Munidean. 162385
2851Sylvermoon 9, 2851
Blanche Brudenell's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162386
2851Sylvermoon 10, 2851
Blanche Hotham becomes Queen of Munidean. 162387
2869Trilunary 23, 2869
Blanche Hotham's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162388
2869Trilunary 24, 2869
Kolgrim Rochforth becomes King of Munidean. 162389
2871Stellary 14, 2871
The City of Simoninium, Munidean is founded.128871
2874Iridanuary 1, 2874
The City of Roudton Field, Munidean is founded.128867
2876Sylvarbor 22, 2876
The City of Abraxasnet, Munidean is founded.128799
2886Prismont 10, 2886
The City of Batton, Munidean is founded.128807
2890Uttonary 11, 2890
Kolgrim Rochforth's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162390
2890Uttonary 12, 2890
Herling Markeley becomes King of Munidean. 162391
2898Jovember 16, 2898
The City of Stoke Misernuth, Munidean is founded.128874
2905Illumineth 1, 2905
The City of Teegin, Munidean is founded.128877
2907Jovember 21, 2907
The City of Orbillus, Munidean is founded.128856
2909Embermont 10, 2909
Herling Markeley's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162392
2909Embermont 11, 2909
Godric Halley becomes King of Munidean. 162393
2911Eventember 16, 2911
The City of Caversworth Grove, Munidean is founded.128813
2920Stellary 24, 2920
The City of Undermarket, Munidean is founded.128884
2920Harbingerary 3, 2920
The City of Kinshow, Munidean is founded.128849
2921Trilunary 1, 2921
The City of Tormbach, Munidean is founded.128883
2925Sylvermoon 6, 2925
Godric Halley's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162394
2925Sylvermoon 7, 2925
Richard Boulder becomes King of Munidean. 162395
2929Eventember 12, 2929
The City of Browngrove, Munidean is founded.128810
2933Nivalisary 13, 2933
Richard Boulder's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162396
2933Nivalisary 14, 2933
Lettice Lumbard becomes Queen of Munidean. 162397
2952Harbingerary 23, 2952
The City of Crystalchapel, Munidean is founded.128820
2958Nighthaven 16, 2958
The City of Torgar's Field, Munidean is founded.128882
2966Stellary 7, 2966
Lettice Lumbard's time as Queen of Munidean comes to an end. 162398
2966Stellary 8, 2966
Reginwal Berdwell becomes King of Munidean. 162399
2999Illumineth 7, 2999
The City of Frederic Wood, Munidean is founded.128836
3002Reginwal Berdwell's time as King of Munidean comes to an end. 162400